Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Amy Yasbeck
Amy Yasbeck
Advertisement
Amy Yasbeck info
Born: 12 September, 1962
Birth Name: Amy Marie Yasbeck
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: John Ritter (18 September 1999 – 11 September 2003) (his death) 1 child
Known for: Denial , The Mask , Robin Hood: Men in Tights , Dracula: Dead and Loving It , Pretty Woman and more.
Watch movies with Amy Yasbeck online
Amy Yasbeck biography

This block contains the information about Amy Yasbeck and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Amy Yasbeck was born in September 1962 in Cincinnati. Currently she is an active actress who is performing both in cinema and on the television. In her family was a variety of famous people, who were in the show business world. Her mother was a housewife, while her father was a butcher. Her carrier started getting high, and was on the highest peak in the middle of eighties. She played in a few sitcoms, and her face was appearing more and more on the television. The girl became noticed, and that is why a lot of people in the street were stopping her while asking for an autograph. That is how she became famous .she debut on the television in 1987 while performing a small role in the TV show, called “Dallas”, also she was actively perform in on the television, in different TV shows, which were called “The generations”, “The Wings” and in “Matlock”. During two years she performed in a popular TV show- “The days of our lives”- and as the actress is mentioning that was not easy at all. Ash she had to lead a double game. As about her private life, it should be safe that she is John Ritter’s widow, who was a great actor as well, and with whom she participated in a few mutual projects. They didn’t have any children. And after becoming a widow she has decided not to marry anymore.
Where Amy Yasbeck born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Amy Yasbeck was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Amy Yasbeck was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Amy Yasbeck filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Amy Yasbeck acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dracula: Dead and Loving It - Mina Murray $30M 1995 $10.7M
Robin Hood: Men in Tights - Marian $20M 1993 $35.7M
The Mask - Peggy Brandt $18M 1994 $120M
Pretty Woman - Elizabeth Stuckey $14M 1990 $178M
Denial - Claudia $5M 1998
The Nutt House - Diane Nutt 1992
Home for the Holidays - Ginny Johnson Drewer 1995 $17.5M
The Odd Couple II - Stewardess 1998 $4.81M $18.9M
Problem Child 2 - Annie Young 1991 $25.1M
Problem Child - Flo 1990 $53.5M
House II: The Second Story - Jana 1987 $7.8M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Elisabetta Canalis photo Elisabetta Canalis
September 12, 1978
Sassari, Sardinia, Italy
Joe Pantoliano photo Joe Pantoliano
September 12, 1951
Hoboken, New Jersey, USA
Jason Statham photo Jason Statham
September 12, 1972
London, England, UK
Paul Walker photo Paul Walker
September 12, 1973
Glendale, California, USA
Emmy Rossum photo Emmy Rossum
September 12, 1986
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page