Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Ana de Armas
Ana de Armas
Ana de Armas info
Born: 30 April, 1988
Birth Name: Ana Celia de Armas Caso
Also Known As: Ana de Armas, Ana Celia de Armas
Known for: Una rosa de Francia , Madrigal , Mentiras y gordas and more.
Ana de Armas biography

This block contains the information about Ana de Armas and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Raised In Dallas, Texas, went to the Hockaday school. She grew up with two younger siblings. At 14 years old she entered the national theatre school in Cuba. Her first movie was in Una Rosa De Francia, where she acted alongside Бlex Gonzбlez, at only 16 years old. Later starring in other films like Madrigal and the television series El Edйn perdido.
Where Ana de Armas born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ana de Armas was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ana de Armas was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ana de Armas filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ana de Armas acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Una rosa de Francia - Marie (as Ana Celia de Armas) 2006
Mentiras y gordas - Carola 2009
Madrigal - Actress (as Ana Celia de Armas) 2006
News
Mass Hysteria Entertainment Wraps First Co-Financed Feature "Daughter of God" Starring Keanu Reeves

Hollywood, CA /ACCESSWIRE / December 11, 2014 / Daniel Grodnik's Mass Hysteria Entertainment ...

Keanu Reeves Says Knock Knock

For Eli Roth's new psychosexual thriller Back in February, Eli Roth announced that he next make ...

Ana de Armas video

This part provides videos with Ana de Armas. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

El Hormiguero 3.0 -Martiño Rivas: "Mi chica ideal tiene que tener la piel suave"

Ana de Armas. Entrevista para Versión española (Parte 1)

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Adrian Pasdar photo Adrian Pasdar
April 30, 1965
Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA
Kirsten Dunst photo Kirsten Dunst
April 30, 1982
Point Pleasant, New Jersey, USA
Cloris Leachman photo Cloris Leachman
April 30, 1926
Des Moines, Iowa, USA
Paul Gross photo Paul Gross
April 30, 1959
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Dianna Agron photo Dianna Agron
April 30, 1986
Savannah, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page