jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Ana de la Reguera
Ana de la Reguera
Advertisement
Ana de la Reguera info
Born: 8 April, 1977
Birth Name: Anabell Gardoqui De La Reguera
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Awards: 3 wins
Known for: Paraiso Travel , Nacho Libre , Cop Out , Asн del precipicio , Ladies' Night and more.
Watch movies with Ana de la Reguera online
Ana de la Reguera biography

This block contains the information about Ana de la Reguera and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ana de la Reguera whose real name is Annabelle Gardogui was born in the beginning of April 1977 in Veracruz, which is located in Mexico. She was studying in the Institute of Culture and Arts in Veracruz. After graduating it she went to the University Television. Her acting carrier started with the role in television novel “Azuela” in 1996 in Chico Pueblo, which is situated in Inferno Grande. For which she got a Geraldo award as the best female performance in Desencuentro which was the third TV show under the guiding of Ernesto Alonso. She performed in a romantic melodrama with a small erotic concept which was filmed by a Spanish movie producer in 1998, and was called “Tentaciones” later she was noticed by some other producers who offered her a role in Destino and in Amor Por Todo, for which she got an award in Palmas Del Oro. Also she performed in a few advertising commercials, including the advertising of Lipton Tea together with such a hot actor, as Hugh Jackman. Currently she is leading a TV show in Mexico. Between her last movies, we find work in such projects as “Aliens against cowboys” which was released in 2011 and in which she played Maria’s role. In “D.D. Hollywood” which was released in 2010, in the “Inside Yard” and in many, many others.
Where Ana de la Reguera born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ana de la Reguera was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ana de la Reguera was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ana de la Reguera filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ana de la Reguera acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cop Out - Gabriela $37M 2010 $18.2M $44.9M
Nacho Libre - Sister Encarnaciуn $32M 2006 $28.3M $80.2M
Paraiso Travel - Milagros Valdez $4.5M 2008
Asн del precipicio - Lucнa $1.7M 2006
Ladies' Night - Ana 2003
Sultanes del Sur - Monica Silvari 2007
Hidalgo - La historia jamбs contada. - Josefa Quintana 2010
The Anguish - Actress 2010
El Caco - Actress 2006
Backyard - Blanca 2009
A Beautiful Secret - Lety 2002
Di Di Hollywood - Rita Marlow 2010
Dust to Dust - Maria 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kirsten Storms photo Kirsten Storms
April 8, 1984
Orlando, Florida, USA
Taylor Kitsch
April 8, 1981
Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
Robin Wright photo Robin Wright
April 8, 1966
Dallas, Texas, USA
John Schneider photo John Schneider
April 8, 1960
Mount Kisco, New York, USA
Shelby Young photo Shelby Young
April 8, 1992
Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page