pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Ana Ortiz
Ana Ortiz
Advertisement
Ana Ortiz info
Born: 25 January, 1971
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Also Known As: Ana Ortiz, Anna Ortiz
Spouse: Noah Lebenzon (09 June 2007 – present) 1 child
Awards: 2 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: The Winged Man (short) , Carolina , Lehi's Wife , King of the Korner , Batman: Gotham Knight (video) and more.
Watch movies with Ana Ortiz online
Ana Ortiz biography

This block contains the information about Ana Ortiz and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ana Ortiz was born in Manhattan, in a family Angel Ortiz (he was an ex member of City Council) and his Irish wife. When she was a little girl she was dreaming of becoming a ballerina- and she was even learning this hard art, for eight years, but unfortunately after some time walking on her toes has started feeling an awful pain. That is why she stopped doing ballet, and started thinking about some other profession. Her new vocation has become the singing art. Ana for some time was learning in some popular New York school of art and music performance. Later she went to the University of Philadelphia. She debut on the stage in a professional play “Dangerous Relations”. Later she got the chance to perform the role of Chrissie in the famous European musical “Hair”. After joining the theater group Labyrinth she got a role in an outside Broadway play “In Arabia We’d All Be Kings”- together with her worked the famous Puerto Rican Liza-Colon-Zayas. But people mostly know her for performing in such TV shows as: “New York Police Department”, “Doctor Quinn-woman-doctor”, “Woman –president”, “Boston Justice”, “Everybody loves Raymond”. Later she had some difficult time in her carrier when she was performing mostly in some episodes, but everything changed completely, after she performed in the famous TV show called “Ugly Betty” in which she performed the main role.
Where Ana Ortiz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ana Ortiz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ana Ortiz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ana Ortiz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ana Ortiz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Carolina - Perfect Date Assistant Christen (as Anna Ortiz) $15M 2003
Batman: Gotham Knight (video) - Detective Anna Ramirez (voice) $3.5M 2008
The Winged Man (short) - Wanda $25K 2008
Lehi's Wife - Kelly (as Anna Ortiz) 2002
King of the Korner - Isabel 2000
Condition Red - C Block Inmate 1995
Tortilla Heaven - Chicana #1 2007 $73.5K $105K
Labor Pains - Donna 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dean Jones photo Dean Jones
January 25, 1931
Decatur, Alabama, USA
Jenifer Lewis photo Jenifer Lewis
January 25, 1957
Kinloch, Missouri, USA
Alicia Keys photo Alicia Keys
January 25, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Shawna Waldron photo Shawna Waldron
January 25, 1982
Glendale, California, USA
Michael Trevino photo Michael Trevino
January 25, 1985
Montebello, California, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page