demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Analeigh Tipton
Analeigh Tipton
Advertisement
Analeigh Tipton info
Born: 9 November, 1988
Birth Name: Analeigh Christian Tipton
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Analeigh, Analeigh Tipton
Known for: The Green Hornet , Stealing Second (short) and more.
Watch movies with Analeigh Tipton online
Analeigh Tipton biography

This block contains the information about Analeigh Tipton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Analeigh Tipton was born in the beginning of November 1988 in Minneapolis, which is located in the state of Minnesota. By the time she turned eight years old, her family relocated to Sacramento where she entered the High School of Saint Francisco. After graduating the school she entered the NY’s cinema academy within the framework of a school program. After entering the Universal Studios, she realized that this is what she was dreaming of this her entire life, this is the life she was hoping to have but didn’t know how to make her dream come true. Currently she is studying in the College in California, and her faculty is cinema and the process of producing the movies. It is interesting to know that by the time when she was less than three years old, she has done a carrier in the ice skating, and was participating in the USA championships four times, during her carrier. She stopped being in this sports by the time she was sixteen years old, but she keeps skating in the charity ice shows, for the sake of people who are sick with AIDS. Before taking part in the project “Top model in the American style” she was working for various magazines, and even was the advertising model for the Grazia magazine. After appearing in this show, she became even more famous, though she didn’t win it.
Where Analeigh Tipton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Analeigh Tipton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Analeigh Tipton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Analeigh Tipton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Analeigh Tipton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Green Hornet - Ana Lee $120M 2011 $33.5M $87.2M
Stealing Second (short) - Script Supervisor 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Teryl Rothery
November 9, 1962
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Scottie Thompson photo Scottie Thompson
November 9, 1981
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Karen Dotrice
November 9, 1955
Guernsey, Channel Islands, UK
Cory Hardrict photo Cory Hardrict
November 9, 1979
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Robert Duncan McNeill
November 9, 1964
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page