demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Anastasia Griffith
Anastasia Griffith
Advertisement
Anastasia Griffith info
Born: 23 March, 1978
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Sas
Known for: Watermelon Man (short) , Nature Unleashed: Fire (video) , Shadow of the Sword , Alfie , Solitary Man and more.
Anastasia Griffith biography

This block contains the information about Anastasia Griffith and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Anastasia Griffith was born in March 1978. She is a famous British actress. She is famous mostly due to a variety of roles in different TV shows. Her debut as an actress was in 2004, after she performed a small and insignificant role in an independent movie. The same year she performed in a standup comedy genre, about the dirty love. It is interesting to know that she was born in a simple family that didn’t have anything to do with the world of the show business. Since being a little girl, she was showing her abilities and talent. That is why she was performing the main roles in almost all of the spectacles in the school, which her parents were filming on the camera, while being very much proud of their child. After she graduated the school, she realized that she needs some more space in order to be able to become famous. That is why she gets the decision to go to the New York university in order to study the art of performance there, and also due to the fact that of course she was realizing that in that city she would be able to make all of her dreams come true much faster. After she came to the city she was amazed how big everything around was. She was noticed almost immediately, and as a result, she kept working in the theater and comprising theater work, with the work on the television.
Where Anastasia Griffith born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Anastasia Griffith was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Anastasia Griffith was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Anastasia Griffith filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Anastasia Griffith acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Alfie - Chyna $60M 2004 $6.22M $13.4M
Solitary Man - Carol Solomonde $15M 2009 $94.9K $4.36M
Shadow of the Sword - Anna $8.5M 2005
Watermelon Man (short) - Cinematographer 2008
Nature Unleashed: Fire (video) - Sharon 2004
Turn (short) - Actress 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kate Jennings Grant photo Kate Jennings Grant
March 23, 1970
Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA
Catherine Keener photo Catherine Keener
March 23, 1959
Miami, Florida, USA
Nicholle Tom photo Nicholle Tom
March 23, 1978
Hinsdale, Illinois, USA
Steven Strait photo Steven Strait
March 23, 1986
New York City, New York, USA
Keri Russell photo Keri Russell
March 23, 1976
Fountain Valley, California, USA
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page