demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Anatole Taubman
Anatole Taubman
Anatole Taubman info
Born: 23 December, 1971
Height: 1.84 (6' 0½")
Also Known As: Anatole Taubman, Anatol Taubman, Anatol Taubmann, Anatole Taubmann
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Speed Racer , Quantum of Solace , Equilibrium , Taken , Жon Flux and more.
Watch movies with Anatole Taubman online
Anatole Taubman biography

This block contains the information about Anatole Taubman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Anatole Taubman was born in Zurich, Switzerland and is of Russian-Polish-Slovakian-Austrian-and-former-East-Prussian blood.In 1991 he made his baccalaurйat at the renowned Gymnasium of the Benedictine boarding school of the monastery Einsiedeln and in 1994 he graduated from the reputable drama-school 'Circle in the Square' in NYC. He's fluent in five languages (English, French, Swiss-German, German and Italian) and is also truly cosmopolitan in his work.
Where Anatole Taubman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Anatole Taubman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Anatole Taubman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Anatole Taubman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Anatole Taubman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Quantum of Solace - Elvis $200M 2008 $67.5M $168M
Speed Racer - Fuji Reporter $120M 2008 $18.6M $43.9M
Жon Flux - Sasha Prillo's Father $62M 2005 $12.7M $25.9M
Taken - Dardan $25M 2008 $24.7M $145M
Equilibrium - Crematory Technician (as Anatole Taubmann) $20M 2002 $542K $1.19M
Mцrderischer Frieden - Enver 2007
Be.Angeled - Aaron 2001
Luther - Otto 2003 $908K $5.67M
Fay Grim - Jallal 2006 $61.8K $126K
Marmorera - Simon Cavegn 2007
Mein Name ist Bach - Friedemann 'Frieder' Bach 2003
A Lost and Found Box of Human Sensation (short) - Producer 2010
Coco Chanel & Igor Stravinsky - Arthur 'Boy' Capel 2009 $44.5K $1.72M
Transport (short) - Herold 2004
Same Same But Different - Hotel Manager 2009
Die Braut - Marschall Michel Ney 1999
Pope Joan - Anastasius 2009
Mask Under Mask - Valdez de Corazуn 2002
Secret dйfense - Daniel 2008
Grimm Love - Eager Man 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anna Maria Perez de Tagle photo Anna Maria Perez de Tagle
December 23, 1990
San Francisco, California, USA
Susan Lucci photo Susan Lucci
December 23, 1946
Scarsdale, New York, USA
James Stacy
December 23, 1936
Los Angeles, California, USA
Shelley Malil photo Shelley Malil
December 23, 1964
Kerala, India
Joan Severance photo Joan Severance
December 23, 1958
Houston, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page