madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
André De Shields
Advertisement
André De Shields info
Born: 12 January, 1946
Also Known As: Andrй De Shields, Andrй de Shields, Andre de Shields, Andre De Shields
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy.
Known for: Prison , The Good Heart , The Wiz (video) , Bruce's Garden (short) , Extreme Measures and more.
Where André De Shields born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where André De Shields was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where André De Shields was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

André De Shields filmography

Here you can learn about the movies André De Shields acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Extreme Measures - Teddy Dolson $38M 1996 $6.91M $17.3M
The Good Heart - Sooty (as Andrй de Shields) $3.8M 2009 $5.96K $20K
Prison - Sandor $1.3M 1988 $355K
The Wiz (video) - The Wiz 1978
Bruce's Garden (short) - Jack Reynolds 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anthony Andrews photo Anthony Andrews
January 12, 1948
London, England, UK
Simon Russell Beale
January 12, 1961
Penang, Malaysia
Andrew Lawrence photo Andrew Lawrence
January 12, 1988
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Gemma Arterton photo Gemma Arterton
January 12, 1986
Gravesend, Kent, England, UK
Oliver Platt photo Oliver Platt
January 12, 1960
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page