pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Andrew Collins
Advertisement
Andrew Collins info
Born: 4 March, 1965
Birth Name: Andrew John Collins
Spouse: Julie Quirke (03 September 1994 – present)
Awards: 1 win
Andrew Collins biography

This block contains the information about Andrew Collins and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Andrew Collins is an author, journalist and broadcaster whose first BBC1 sitcom, Not Going Out (co-written with star Lee Mack) won the Breakthrough Award at the Royal Television Society Awards and the Rose D'Or for Best Sitcom.

He began his journalistic career at the NME, going on to edit Q magazine and Empire, and to write for Word, The Times and Radio Times. He co-presented the film review show Collins & Maconie's Movie Club on ITV.
Where Andrew Collins born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Andrew Collins was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Andrew Collins was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Patsy Kensit
March 4, 1968
Hounslow, London, England, UK
Patricia Heaton photo Patricia Heaton
March 4, 1958
Bay Village, Ohio, USA
Tamzin Merchant photo Tamzin Merchant
March 4, 1987
UK
Cody Longo photo Cody Longo
March 4, 1988
Littleton, Colorado, USA
Lesley Ann Machado photo Lesley Ann Machado
March 4, 1974
West New York, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page