madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Andrew Dice Clay
Andrew Dice Clay
Andrew Dice Clay info
Born: 29 September, 1957
Birth Name: Andrew Clay Silverstein
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: The Diceman / Dice
Also Known As: Andrew Dice Clay, Andrew Clay, Andrew 'Dice' Clay, Andrew Clay Silverstein, Andrew Silverstein, Andy Clay
Spouse: Valerie Vasquez (14 February 2010 – present)
Kathleen Monica (04 September 1992 – 2002) (divorced) 2 children
Kathleen Swanson ( 1984 – 1986) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Foolish , Night Patrol , Whatever It Takes , Point Doom , Let Sleeping Guns Lie (short) and more.
Watch movies with Andrew Dice Clay online
Movie Year
Blue Jasmine Blue Jasmine 2013
Where Andrew Dice Clay born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Andrew Dice Clay was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Andrew Dice Clay was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Andrew Dice Clay filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Andrew Dice Clay acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Point Doom - Frankie $3M 2001
Foolish - El Dorado Ron $2M 1999 $2.18M $6.03M
Whatever It Takes - Dave Menardi $2M 1998 $4.1M $8.43M
Let Sleeping Guns Lie (short) - Special Thanks $10K 2005
Night Patrol - Tony Baroni (as Andy Clay) 1984
Amazon Women on the Moon - Frankie (segment "Video Date") 1987 $549K
No Contest - Oz, aka Raymond Ulysses Brice 1994
Private Resort - Curt (as Andrew Clay) 1985
Pretty in Pink - 'Dice-man' - Bouncer at CATS (as Andrew 'Dice' Clay) 1986 $40.5M
Dice Rules (documentary) - Himself, Writer (story) (segment "A Day in the Life") (written by) (concert material) 1991 $637K
Making the Grade - Dice (as Andrew Clay) 1984
The Good Life - Actor 1997
Wacko - Tony Schlongini 1982
My 5 Wives - Tony Morano 2000
Dirty Dirty Jokes (video) - Himself, Writer 1984
Charlie Barnett's Terms of Enrollment (video) - Tough Kid 1986
One Night at McCool's - Utah/Elmo (as Andrew Silverstein) 2001 $2.52M $6.28M
Casual Sex? - Vinny 1988 $12.3M
Andrew Dice Clay: One Night with Dice (video) - Himself, Writer, Executive Producer 1987
Jury Duty - Uncle Sal (uncredited) 1995 $17M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Emily Lloyd photo Emily Lloyd
September 29, 1970
London, England, UK
Roger Bart photo Roger Bart
September 29, 1962
Norwalk, Connecticut, USA
Erika Eleniak photo Erika Eleniak
September 29, 1969
Glendale, California, USA
Cindy Morgan photo Cindy Morgan
September 29, 1954
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Zachary Levi photo Zachary Levi
September 29, 1980
Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA
Latest Movies
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page