madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Andrew Garfield
Andrew Garfield
Advertisement
Andrew Garfield info
Born: 20 August, 1983
Birth Name: Andrew Russell Garfield
Height: 1.83 (6')
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 4 wins & 16 nominations
Known for: The Other Boleyn Girl , Lions for Lambs , Air (short) , The Social Network , The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus and more.
Watch movies with Andrew Garfield online
Andrew Garfield biography

This block contains the information about Andrew Garfield and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Andrew Garfield is an actor with both British and American citizenship, who has made his TV debut in 2005, in the UK. He was immediately recognized as one of the new actors to watch and his next role came in the movie Lions for Lambs, alongside such greats as Robert Redford and Meryl Streep. His next big role was in The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus. In 2010, he landed the role in The Social Network which became the biggest hit of the year. The latest development in the career of Andrew Garfield is that he was cast as the new Spiderman in the upcoming reboot of the franchise.
Where Andrew Garfield born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Andrew Garfield was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Andrew Garfield was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Andrew Garfield filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Andrew Garfield acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Social Network - Eduardo Saverin $40M 2010 $22.4M $96M
The Other Boleyn Girl - Francis Weston (credit only) $35M 2008 $8.2M $26.8M
Lions for Lambs - Todd Hayes $35M 2007 $6.7M $15M
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus - Anton $30M 2009 $334K $7.69M
Air (short) - Tom $34K 2009
Red Riding: In the Year of Our Lord 1980 - Eddie Dunford 2009 $14.5K $149K
Never Let Me Go - Tommy 2010 $112K $2.41M
I'm Here (short) - Sheldon 2010
Red Riding: In the Year of Our Lord 1983 - Eddie Dunford 2009
Red Riding: In the Year of Our Lord 1974 - Eddie Dunford 2009
Mumbo Jumbo (short) - Simmo 2005
Boy A - Jack Burridge 2007 $13K $106K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Marsters photo James Marsters
August 20, 1962
Greenville, California, USA
Joan Allen photo Joan Allen
August 20, 1956
Rochelle, Illinois, USA
John Noble photo John Noble
August 20, 1948
Port Pirie, South Australia, Australia
Ben Barnes photo Ben Barnes
August 20, 1981
London, England, UK
Jonathan Ke Quan photo Jonathan Ke Quan
August 20, 1971
Saigon, Vietnam
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page