demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Andrew Kevin Walker
Advertisement
Andrew Kevin Walker info
Born: 14 August, 1964
Also Known As: Andrew Kevin Walker, Andrew Walker, Andy Walker, Sam Rogers
Awards: Nominated for BAFTA Film Award. Another 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Sleepy Hollow , Panic Room , 8MM , The Wolfman , Se7en and more.
Watch movies with Andrew Kevin Walker online
Movie Year
Se7en Se7en 1995
Where Andrew Kevin Walker born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Andrew Kevin Walker was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Andrew Kevin Walker was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Andrew Kevin Walker filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Andrew Kevin Walker acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Wolfman - Writer (screenplay) $150M 2010 $35.6M $61.9M
Sleepy Hollow - Writer (screen story) (screenplay), Co-producer (uncredited) $65M 1999 $30.1M $101M
Panic Room - Sleepy Neighbor $48M 2002 $30.1M $95.3M
8MM - Writer (written by) $40M 1999 $14.3M $36.3M
Se7en - Writer (written by), Dead Man (as Andy Walker) $33M 1995 $100M
Hideaway - Writer (screenplay) $15M 1995 $12.2M
Stir of Echoes - Special Thanks $12M 1999 $5.81M $21.1M
Thumbsucker - Special Thanks (for support) $4M 2005 $85.3K $1.33M
Ambush (short) - Writer (written by) 2001
Brainscan - Writer (screenplay) 1994 $4.26M
Robot Holocaust (video) - Scenic Painter (as Andrew Walker) 1986
Oink (short) - Employee 1995
The Follow (short) - Writer (written by) 2001
Logorama (short) - Pringles Hot & Spicy (voice) 2009
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Andrew Kevin Walker salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
8MM 1999 $1,250,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Susan Saint James photo Susan Saint James
August 14, 1946
Los Angeles, California, USA
Raoul Bova photo Raoul Bova
August 14, 1971
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Cassi Thomson photo Cassi Thomson
August 14, 1993
USA
Steve Martin photo Steve Martin
August 14, 1945
Waco, Texas, USA
Marcia Gay Harden photo Marcia Gay Harden
August 14, 1959
La Jolla, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page