demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Andrew Lincoln
Andrew Lincoln
Andrew Lincoln info
Born: 14 September, 1973
Birth Name: Andrew Clutterbuck
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Gael Anderson (10 June 2006 – present)
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Made in Dagenham , A Man's Best Friend (short) , Heartbreaker , Human Traffic , The Pro (short) and more.
Watch movies with Andrew Lincoln online
Andrew Lincoln biography

This block contains the information about Andrew Lincoln and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Andrew Lincoln (Andrew Klattebak) is a British popular actor. Andrew was born in London, Great Britain. His mother was a mere nurse from South Africa and his father was well known British engineer. He spent his childhood in a small city called Hull, but at age of 10 his family left Hull to a new residence in Bath. Andrew graduated the Bichen Cliff High School, and after it he entered the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA). There he decided to change his name from Kllaterbak to Lincoln. His first role was in the movie “Drop the Dead Donkey”. Fame came to Andrew after the screens television drama on BBC “This Life’. Andrew is not only a talented actor, but also a famous voice. He voiced several films in United Kingdom. Also he became the voice of the commercials on the radio. One of the most important days in his life is June 10, 2006. It is the date of his marriage with Gaell Anderson. Gaell’s father was a singer in rock band called “Jethro Tull”. Their marriage is not a disappointment like many thought would be. Andrew said that his family and his job made him absolutely a happy man.
Where Andrew Lincoln born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Andrew Lincoln was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Andrew Lincoln was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Andrew Lincoln filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Andrew Lincoln acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Made in Dagenham - Mr. Clarke $7.2M 2010 $37.6K $943K
The Pro (short) - Actor 2008
Human Traffic - Felix 1999 $10.6K $104K
Heartbreaker - Jonathan Alcott 2010 $52.6K $504K
A Man's Best Friend (short) - Man 1999
Scenes of a Sexual Nature - Jamie 2006
Boston Kickout - Ted 1995
Hey Good Looking! - Paul 2006
Understanding Jane - Party stonehead 1 1998
These Foolish Things - Christopher Lovell 2006
Offending Angels - Sam 2000
Love Actually - Mark 2003 $6.89M $59.4M
Enduring Love - TV Producer 2004 $34.6K $358K
Gangster No. 1 - Maxie King 2000 $5.51K $30.9K
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Faith Ford photo Faith Ford
September 14, 1964
Alexandria, Louisiana, USA
Melissa Leo photo Melissa Leo
September 14, 1960
New York City, New York, USA
Kimberly Williams-Paisley photo Kimberly Williams-Paisley
September 14, 1971
Rye, New York, USA
Sam Neill photo Sam Neill
September 14, 1947
Omagh, Co. Tyrone, Northern Ireland, UK
Callum Keith Rennie photo Callum Keith Rennie
September 14, 1960
Sunderland, Tyne-and-Wear, England, UK
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Released: 2014-05-02
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page