trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Andrew McCarthy
Andrew McCarthy
Andrew McCarthy info
Born: 29 November, 1962
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Andrew McCarthy, Andrew Mccarthy
Spouse: Carol Schneider (09 October 1999 – 19 December 2005) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: The Joy Luck Club , The Spiderwick Chronicles , Mannequin , Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle , Main Street and more.
Watch movies with Andrew McCarthy online
Andrew McCarthy biography

This block contains the information about Andrew McCarthy and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Andrew McCarthy was born in New York. Interest in acting Andrew felt at age 15, when he started participating in school plays. After high school, McCarthy entered the New York University, where he attended acting classes. In the movie, Andrew made his debut in the lead role in the movie called "The Class" (1983). The best-known roles for him have become: "Mannequin" and “Mulholland Rock". In the 90s the actor has become less popular. Popularity faded away and so are the proposals to play main roles. But by the miracle, McCarthy again was noticed after starring in the television series "Royal Hospital". American singer co-star played usually in movies for teenagers. "Forever Young" as an young critic called him Leonard Maltin. He made his debut in "Class" (1983). Actor is very pleasant, but his charisma was not enough to make him a "real star." He still plays, maybe in minor but really promising TV shows. He is a gifted actor, and who knows maybe his debut role will come to him really soon.
Where Andrew McCarthy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Andrew McCarthy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Andrew McCarthy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Andrew McCarthy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Andrew McCarthy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Spiderwick Chronicles - Richard Grace $90M 2008 $24.7M $71.1M
The Joy Luck Club - Ted Jordan $11M 1993 $32.9M
Main Street - Howard Mercer $10M 2010
Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle - Eddie Parker $7M 1994 $2.14M
Mannequin - Jonathan Switcher $6M 1987 $42.7M
Bela Donna - Frank $5.5M 1998
The Good Guy - Cash $3.2M 2009 $34.7K $101K
Camp Hope - Michael Leary $3M 2010
Stag - Pete Weber $3M 1997
2BPerfectlyHonest - Josh $1.5M 2004
News for the Church (short) - Director, Writer (writer), Producer $50K 2004
Year of the Gun - David Raybourne 1991 $1.18M
Weekend at Bernie's - Larry Wilson 1989 $30.2M
Class - Jonathan 1983
Kansas - Wade Corey 1988 $2.43M
Jours tranquilles а Clichy - Henry Miller, AKA Joey 1990
St. Elmo's Fire - Kevin Dolenz 1985 $37.8M
Dr. M - Assassin 1990
Heaven Help Us - Michael Dunn 1985
Only You - Clifford Godfrey 1992
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jeff Fahey photo Jeff Fahey
November 29, 1952
Olean, New York, USA
Lucas Black photo Lucas Black
November 29, 1982
Speake, Alabama, USA
Lauren German photo Lauren German
November 29, 1978
Huntington Beach, California, USA
Tom Sizemore photo Tom Sizemore
November 29, 1961
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Brian Baumgartner photo Brian Baumgartner
November 29, 1972
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page