madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Andrew W. Walker
Andrew W. Walker
Andrew W. Walker info
Born: 9 June, 1979
Height: 1,81 m
Also Known As: Andrew W. Walker, Andrew Walker
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Fast Track: No Limits , The Secret Pact , The Score , The Torturer , Steel Toes and more.
Watch movies with Andrew W. Walker online
Andrew W. Walker biography

This block contains the information about Andrew W. Walker and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Andrew W. Walker who was born in June 1979, is a famous Canadian actor and producer. His film debut as a producer was in the film "The Score" released in 2001, which triggered attention upon him of the American TV series "Maybe It's Me", and of "Sabrina, the Teenage Witch". It is interesting to know that he performed alongside Academy Award-nominated actor David Strathairn in "Steel Toes" movie released in 2006 which won him an ACTRA best actor award in two years later.
Where Andrew W. Walker born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Andrew W. Walker was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Andrew W. Walker was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Andrew W. Walker filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Andrew W. Walker acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Score - Jeff (uncredited) $68M 2001 $19M $71.1M
The Secret Pact - Wills (as Andrew Walker) $1.8M 2001
The Torturer - Rick $1.5M 2008
Steel Toes - Michael 'Mike' Downey (as Andrew Walker) 2006
Fast Track: No Limits - Mike Cassidy 2008
The Beach Party at the Threshold of Hell - Franklin (as Andrew Walker) 2006
The Gundown - Cole Brandt 2010
Laserhawk - Bruce 1997
Heart: The Marilyn Bell Story - Jerry Kerschner (as Andrew Walker) 2001
Andrew W. Walker video

This part provides videos with Andrew W. Walker. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

https://youtube.com/devicesupport

https://youtube.com/devicesupport

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Natalie Portman photo Natalie Portman
June 9, 1981
Jerusalem, Israel
Caroline D'Amore photo Caroline D'Amore
June 9, 1984
Los Angeles, California, USA
Josh Hamilton photo Josh Hamilton
June 9, 1969
New York City, New York, USA
Johnny Depp photo Johnny Depp
June 9, 1963
Owensboro, Kentucky, USA
Logan Browning photo Logan Browning
June 9, 1989
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page