jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Andrew Wilson
Andrew Wilson
Advertisement
Andrew Wilson info
Born: 22 August, 1964
Birth Name: Andrew Cunningham Wilson
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Spouse: Nnogo Obiamiwe (? – ?) 1 child
Known for: Charlie's Angels , How Do You Know , The Big Bounce , Showtime , Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle and more.
Andrew Wilson biography

This block contains the information about Andrew Wilson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Andrew Wilson was born by the end of April 1964 in Dallas. He grew up being a part of a very artistic family, all of its members were and still are a part of show business industry, from generation to generation. Since being small he kept showing his talents in performing arts. He was making up some small stories which he was showing in front of the entire family and friends in a form of a play, which of course was written and directed by him. During his career he has performed mostly in the comedy genre, which is very appealing to his nature.
Where Andrew Wilson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Andrew Wilson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Andrew Wilson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Andrew Wilson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Andrew Wilson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle - Cop $120M 2003 $37.6M $101M
How Do You Know - Matty's Teammate $120M 2010 $7.48M $30.2M
Charlie's Angels - Corwin's Driver $92M 2000 $40.1M $125M
Showtime - Locker Room Cop #1 $85M 2002 $15M $37.9M
The Big Bounce - Ned Coleman $50M 2004 $3.34M $6.47M
Fever Pitch - Grant Wade/Patrick Lyons $30M 2005 $12.4M $42.1M
Serving Sara - Mr. Andrews $29M 2002 $5.76M $16.9M
Zoolander - Hansel's Corner Guy $28M 2001 $15.5M $45.2M
Never Been Kissed - School Guard $25M 1999 $11.8M $55.5M
The Royal Tenenbaums - Farmer Father/Tex Hayward $21M 2001 $277K $52.4M
Rushmore - Coach Beck $20M 1998 $43.7K $17.1M
High School - Hippie Dude $10M 2010
Whip It - Razor $10M 2009 $4.65M $13M
The Wendell Baker Story - Director $8M 2005 $48.1K $127K
Bottle Rocket - Future Man, Associate Producer $7M 1996 $1.04M
Church Ball - Dennis Buckstead $1M 2006 $144K $465K
Three Lives and Only One Death - Actor 1996
House of Pain - Actor 1995
Bottle Rocket (short) - Associate Producer 1994
Better Than Ever - Thug #1 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brandon Quintin Adams photo Brandon Quintin Adams
August 22, 1979
Topeka, Kansas, USA
Cindy Williams photo Cindy Williams
August 22, 1947
Van Nuys, California, USA
Jennifer Finnigan photo Jennifer Finnigan
August 22, 1979
Montrйal, Quйbec, Canada
Colm Feore photo Colm Feore
August 22, 1958
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Richard Armitage photo Richard Armitage
August 22, 1971
Leicester, England, UK
Latest Movies
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page