jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Andy Davoli
Andy Davoli
Andy Davoli info
Born: 2 September, 1973
Birth Name: Andrew Michael Davoli
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Andy
Also Known As: Andy Davoli, Andrew Davoli
Known for: The Yards , Spartan , The Juror , Bringing Out the Dead , Hollywood Homicide and more.
Watch movies with Andy Davoli online
Andy Davoli biography

This block contains the information about Andy Davoli and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Andy Davoli has been on stage since the age of six. He attended clown and magic school as a teen and eventually made his way to New York City. He began his formal acting training at the famed Stella Adler Academy, and was quickly discovered by Martin Scorsese, who cast him in a small role in his film Bringing Out the Dead. Andrew continued his career working opposite top talents Joaquin Phoenix, Mark Wahlberg and Charlize Theron in The Yards.
Where Andy Davoli born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Andy Davoli was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Andy Davoli was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Andy Davoli filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Andy Davoli acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hollywood Homicide - Virgil (uncredited) $75M 2003 $11.1M $30M
The Juror - Dee Jay (uncredited) $44M 1996 $44.8M
Bringing Out the Dead - Stanley (as Andrew Davoli) $32M 1999 $6.19M $16.6M
The Yards - Raymond Price (as Andrew Davoli) $20M 1999 $57.3K $883K
Spartan - Zimmer $19.2M 2004 $2.01M $4.36M
Welcome to Collinwood - Basil (as Andrew Davoli) $12M 2002 $75.2K $334K
Sinatra Club - Tommy 'Two Gun' DeSimone $2.5M 2010
Room 6 - Paramedic $1M 2006
Blind Spot (short) - Cliff Mercer (as Andrew Davoli) $150K 2007
Brando from the Neck Down (short) - Michael, Brando, Thor, Nacho, Chaucasion, Al (as Andrew Davoli), Writer (as Andrew Davoli), Co-producer (as Andrew Davoli), Production Assistant (New York) (as Andr $50K 2004
The Last Supper (short) - Metro Bartholomew (as Andrew Davoli) $45K 2006
Lucky Clown (short) - Lucky Clown (as Andy Davoli) $15K 2007
The Crying Museum (short) - Lucky Clown $11K 2008
Welcome to Collinwood: Uncensored (video short) - Writer (as Andrew Davoli), Producer (as Andrew Davoli), Director (as Andrew Davoli), Himself (as Andrew Davoli), Cinematographer (as Andrew Davoli), E $5K 2003
Subject 15 - Sweet 2010
Knockaround Guys - Chris Scarpa (as Andrew Davoli) 2001 $5.02M $11.6M
Tracks of Color (short) - Executive Producer (as Andrew Davoli) 2007
Scar City - Paramedic #1 (as Andrew Davoli) 1998
Spare (short) - Frank 2010
Loser Love - Tim (as Andy Davoli) 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tiffany Hines photo Tiffany Hines
September 2, 1983
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Chuck McCann photo Chuck McCann
September 2, 1934
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Cynthia Watros photo Cynthia Watros
September 2, 1968
Lake Orion, Michigan, USA
Linda Purl photo Linda Purl
September 2, 1955
Greenwich, Connecticut, USA
Camille Grammer
September 2, 1968
Newport Beach, California, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page