Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Andy Richter
Andy Richter
Advertisement
Andy Richter info
Born: 28 October, 1966
Birth Name: Paul Andrew Richter
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Spouse: Sarah Thyre (18 March 1994 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for 6 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa , Dr. Dolittle 2 , Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby , Madagascar , Blades of Glory and more.
Andy Richter biography

This block contains the information about Andy Richter and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Andy was born in Grand Rapids, Michigan and raised in Yorkville, Illinois. He is the 2nd of four children. His parents divorced when he was 4. His father teaches Russian at Indiana University. His mother designs kitchen cabinets. He attended the University of Illinois Urbana/Champaign and then moved to Chicago's Columbia College to study film. Richter played in several Chicago improvisation groups before catching his role with Conan O'Brien.
Where Andy Richter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Andy Richter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Andy Richter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Andy Richter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Andy Richter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa - Mort (voice) $150M 2008 $63.1M $180M
Madagascar - Mort (voice) $75M 2005 $61M $193M
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby - Gregory $73M 2006 $47M $148M
Dr. Dolittle 2 - Eugene Wilson $72M 2001 $25M $113M
Blades of Glory - Mountie $61M 2007 $33M $118M
Aliens in the Attic - Uncle Nathan Pearson $45M 2009 $8.01M $25.2M
Scary Movie 2 - Father Harris $45M 2001 $20.5M $71.3M
Big Trouble - Jack Pendick/Ralph Pendick $40M 2002 $3.55M $7.26M
Elf - Morris $33M 2003 $31.1M $173M
New York Minute - Bennie Bang $30M 2004 $5.96M $14M
Crank: High Voltage - Soundtrack (writer: "Suck My D...!") $20M 2009 $6.96M $13.6M
My Boss's Daughter - Red Taylor $14M 2003 $4.86M $15.5M
Dr T and the Women - Eli $12M 2000 $5.01M $13.1M
If I Had Known I Was a Genius - Game Show Host $4M 2007
Pootie Tang - Record Executive $3M 2001 $1.51M $3.29M
Gigantic (A Tale of Two Johns) (documentary) - Himself, Soundtrack (performer: "I Should Be Allowed To Think") 2002 $6.41K $161K
Run Ronnie Run - Network Executive #2 2002
Martin & Orloff - Maitre 'D 2002 $6.99K $34.2K
Good Money - Happy 1996
The Thin Pink Line - Ken Irpine 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chris Bauer photo Chris Bauer
October 28, 1966
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jami Gertz photo Jami Gertz
October 28, 1965
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Daphne Zuniga photo Daphne Zuniga
October 28, 1962
Berkeley, California, USA
Troian Bellisario photo Troian Bellisario
October 28, 1985
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Annie Potts photo Annie Potts
October 28, 1952
Franklin, Kentucky, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page