Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Andy Samberg
Andy Samberg
Advertisement
Andy Samberg info
Born: 18 August, 1978
Birth Name: David Andrew Samberg
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Ardy
Also Known As: Andy Samberg, The Lonely Island, Andrew Samberg, Ardy, The Dudes
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy. Another 2 nominations
Known for: Hot Rod , Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist , Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs , Nature of the Beast (short) , Space Chimps and more.
Andy Samberg biography

This block contains the information about Andy Samberg and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Andy Samberg is a popular American screenwriter, producer, director and actor. The date of birth of Andy Samberg is August 18, 1978. The place, where the actor was born is Berkley, California, USA. Andy Samberg became famous actor thanks to his role in the movie, which was called “I love you, Man” in 2009. Also he became popular all over the world, because Andy Samberg voiced the character in the animated movie, which was titled “Cloudy with a chance of meatballs”. Also Andy Samberg was a director and producer of some movies for television. The actor participated in the shooting the movies such as: “What is your number?” and “Friends with Benefits". The last film became very popular. So Andy Samberg got the great popularity among millions of people. In addition to his acting career the actor likes to spend his free time with friends and relatives. He likes to play football, tennis and to travel. Andy Samberg is a talented and demanded actor of Hollywood.
Where Andy Samberg born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Andy Samberg was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Andy Samberg was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Andy Samberg filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Andy Samberg acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs - 'Baby' Brent (voice) $100M 2009 $30.3M $125M
Space Chimps - Ham (voice) $37M 2008 $7.18M $30.1M
Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist - Homeless Man $9M 2008 $11.3M $31.5M
Nature of the Beast (short) - Leo 2007
Hot Rod - Rod Kimble, Soundtrack (writer: "Cool Beans") 2007 $5.31M $13.9M
I Love You, Man - Robbie Klaven 2009 $17.8M $71.3M
Extreme Movie - Writer (written by) 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Redford photo Robert Redford
August 18, 1936
Santa Monica, California, USA
Kaitlin Olson photo Kaitlin Olson
August 18, 1975
Portland, Oregon, USA
Roman Polanski photo Roman Polanski
August 18, 1933
Paris, France
Jacob Vargas photo Jacob Vargas
August 18, 1971
Michoacan, Mexico
Edward Norton photo Edward Norton
August 18, 1969
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page