demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Angela Bowie
Advertisement
Angela Bowie info
Born: 1 July, 1950
Birth Name: Mary Angela Barnett
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Angela Bowie, Angie Bowie
Spouse: David Bowie (19 March 1970 – 08 February 1980) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Demented , La Funcionaria Asesina , Deadrockstar , Eat the Rich and more.
Where Angela Bowie born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Angela Bowie was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Angela Bowie was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Angela Bowie filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Angela Bowie acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eat the Rich - Henry's Wife 1987 $201K
Demented - Actress 1994
Deadrockstar - Bartender 2002
La Funcionaria Asesina - Helen Price / Constance 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dan Aykroyd photo Dan Aykroyd
July 1, 1952
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Hilarie Burton photo Hilarie Burton
July 1, 1982
Sterling, Virginia, USA
Mitch Hewer
July 1, 1989
Bristol, England, UK
Melissa Peterman photo Melissa Peterman
July 1, 1971
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Liv Tyler photo Liv Tyler
July 1, 1977
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page