joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Angela Douglas
Advertisement
Angela Douglas info
Born: 29 October, 1940
Birth Name: Angela Josephine MacDonagh
Nickname: Shrimp
Spouse: Bill Bryden ( February 2009 – present)
Kenneth More (17 March 1968 – 12 July 1982) (his death)
Known for: John Goldfarb, Please Come Home! , The Baby Juice Express , Some People , The Four Feathers , Hamlet and more.
Angela Douglas biography

This block contains the information about Angela Douglas and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Angela Douglas is without a doubt a very classy actress, who is remembered by million for her "Carry On..." career as well as other character roles.

Absolutely amazing in Carry on Cowboy as gorgeous, all-singing and trigger happy Annie Oakley, she eventually appeared in four "Carry On..." films and her best performance was probably as "The Princess Jelhi" in Carry On... Up the Khyber.

Her entire "Carry On...
Where Angela Douglas born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Angela Douglas was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Angela Douglas was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Angela Douglas filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Angela Douglas acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Four Feathers - Aunt Mary $80M 2002 $6.86M $18.3M
Hamlet - Attendant to Gertrude $18M 1996 $148K $4.41M
John Goldfarb, Please Come Home! - Mandy - Harem Girl $4M 1965
The Baby Juice Express - Celestia $2M 2004
Some People - Terry 1962
Shadow Run - Bridget 1998
Murder in Eden - Beatnik 1961
This Year's Love - Annabel 1999
The Shakedown - Model 1960
Fate Takes a Hand - Secretary 1962
South Kensington - Camilla's Mother 2001
Feet of Clay - Diana White 1960
The Dream Maker - Julie Singleton 1963
Stealing Up (short) - Mother 2005
The Gentle Terror - Nancy 1961
The Comedy Man - Fay Trubshaw 1964
Digby, the Biggest Dog in the World - Janine 1973
The Wind of Change - Denise 1961
Why Bother to Knock - Girl in art gallery (uncredited) 1961
Carry on Screaming! - Doris Mann 1966
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dan Castellaneta photo Dan Castellaneta
October 29, 1957
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Andrew Lee Potts photo Andrew Lee Potts
October 29, 1979
Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, UK
Janet Montgomery photo Janet Montgomery
October 29, 1985
Bournemouth, Dorset, England, UK
Brendan Fehr photo Brendan Fehr
October 29, 1977
New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Richard Dreyfuss photo Richard Dreyfuss
October 29, 1947
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page