Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Angela Kinsey
Angela Kinsey
Advertisement
Angela Kinsey info
Born: 25 June, 1971
Birth Name: Angela Faye Kinsey
Height: 1.55 (5' 1")
Spouse: Warren Lieberstein (18 June 2000 – present) (filed for divorce) 1 child
Awards: 4 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Career Suicide (short) , Furry Vengeance , License to Wed , Tripping Forward and more.
Watch movies with Angela Kinsey online
Angela Kinsey biography

This block contains the information about Angela Kinsey and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Angela Kinsey was born by the end of June 1971, in Lafayette; she is a famous American actress, who is mostly famous due to performing Angela Martin’s role in the TV show “the office”. By the time she was three years old her family relocated to Jakarta, due to her father’s work. Only when she was twelve years old she relocated to USA and established with the living in the Archer City, which is located in the state of Texas. Kinsey was married with Warren Liberstein, who was the borther of the famous actor Paul Liberstein (he performed Toby’s role in the “Office” TV show”). In the beginning of May 2008 she bore a daughter Isabelle Ruby Liberstein. In June 2010 Warren and Angela divorced. Angela is Preswiteran; she grew up in a very religious atmosphere. And this is the atmosphere in which she is growing her children. Currebtly she is working mostly in TV shows, also she is voicing many cartoon characters, and is writing a book of her own, which will be a gathering of the novels for the children. In her spare time she likes spending time with her children, while walking with them in the parks, or going to the cinema to see some new cartoons there. The actress is still single and is still waiting for her One and Only.
Where Angela Kinsey born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Angela Kinsey was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Angela Kinsey was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Angela Kinsey filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Angela Kinsey acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Furry Vengeance - Felder $35M 2010 $6.63M $17.6M
License to Wed - Judith the Jewelry Clerk $35M 2007 $10.4M $43.8M
Tripping Forward - Jennifer $750K 2009
Career Suicide (short) - Tammy 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rain photo Rain
June 25, 1982
Seoul, Korea
Shannon Lucio photo Shannon Lucio
June 25, 1980
Denver, Colorado, USA
Linda Cardellini photo Linda Cardellini
June 25, 1975
Redwood City, California, USA
Sheridan Smith
June 25, 1981
Epworth, North Lincolnshire, England, UK
Jimmie Walker photo Jimmie Walker
June 25, 1947
Bronx, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page