pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Angelique Lewis
Angelique Lewis
Angelique Lewis info
Born: 26 February, 1980
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Angel Lewis, Angelique Lewis
Known for: Mean Girls , American Pie Presents The Naked Mile (video) , Without Her (short) and more.
Angelique Lewis biography

This block contains the information about Angelique Lewis and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Angelique Lewis is a famous American actress who was born in Chicago, Illinois in a family of a simple teacher and choreographer. Since being small she enjoyed dancing,and attended all the possible contests with her mother,that is why she had a perfect body and was always in great mood. But it was not enough for her, she wanted more of the career, that is why she decided to relocate on her own to Los Angeles and try becoming an actres, as a result she performed in "Cheaters" in 2000 and in "Mean Girls" in 2004.
Where Angelique Lewis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Angelique Lewis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Angelique Lewis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Angelique Lewis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Angelique Lewis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mean Girls - Stunts (as Angel Lewis) $17M 2004 $24.4M $86M
American Pie Presents The Naked Mile (video) - Alexis (as Angel Lewis) 2006
Without Her (short) - Amy 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Teresa Palmer photo Teresa Palmer
February 26, 1986
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Bill Duke photo Bill Duke
February 26, 1943
Poughkeepsie, New York, USA
Currie Graham photo Currie Graham
February 26, 1967
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Ed Quinn photo Ed Quinn
February 26, 1968
Berkeley, California, USA
Shiloh Fernandez photo Shiloh Fernandez
February 26, 1985
Ukiah, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page