trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Angharad Rees
Advertisement
Angharad Rees info
Born: 16 July, 1949
Birth Name: Angharad Mary Rees
Spouse: David McAlpine ( 2005 – present)
Christopher Cazenove (12 September 1973 – 1994) (divorced) 3 children
Known for: To Catch a Spy , Under Milk Wood , Hands of the Ripper , Little Girl in Blue Velvet , The Love Ban and more.
Where Angharad Rees born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Angharad Rees was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Angharad Rees was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Angharad Rees filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Angharad Rees acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hands of the Ripper - Anna 1971
To Catch a Spy - Victoria 1971
Under Milk Wood - Gossamer Beynon 1972
The Love Ban - Jackie 1973
Little Girl in Blue Velvet - Macha 1978
Moments - Chrissy 1974
The Wolves of Kromer - Mary 1998 $3.29K $11.1K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
AnnaLynne McCord photo AnnaLynne McCord
July 16, 1987
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Will Ferrell photo Will Ferrell
July 16, 1967
Irvine, California, USA
Chris Pontius photo Chris Pontius
July 16, 1974
Pasadena, California, USA
James Maslow photo James Maslow
July 16, 1990
New York City, New York
Robinne Lee photo Robinne Lee
July 16, 1974
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page