Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Angus Macfadyen
Angus Macfadyen
Advertisement
Angus Macfadyen info
Born: 21 September, 1963
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Angus Macfadyen, Angus MacFadyen, Angus McFadyen
Known for: Cradle Will Rock , Braveheart , Redline , Warriors of Virtue , Divine Secrets of the Ya and more.
Watch movies with Angus Macfadyen online
Angus Macfadyen biography

This block contains the information about Angus Macfadyen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Angus McFadden became famous due to performing Robert Bruce’s role in the movie “Brave Heart” which was released in 1995. His brilliant game was not marked by the critics and he hasn’t got nominations for any award which was a very upsetting thing for him. The actor is a very highly demanded personality in the world of show business. During his carrier he played a variety of roles in different movies and TV shows. He was born in Glasgow in September 1963. His full f impressions childhood went on Philippines, in Singapore and in France. When has come the time to study Angus has come back to Britain where he entered the Edinburgh University and the Central school of Drama in London. The first significant role was in a movie “The forgotten language of the birds” in 1991. In 1995 has began the lucky time in his carrier. In 1997 he played in the movie “Nevada” which was based on some political issues. After that he performed in a fantasy action movie, which brought him a few awards, and was highly marked by the critics. And finally has come his star hours, after he performed Jeff’s role, in a horror movie “Saw 3” which was released in 2006, and which was a story about a maniac in Texas. The movie became bestseller of the year.
Where Angus Macfadyen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Angus Macfadyen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Angus Macfadyen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Angus Macfadyen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Angus Macfadyen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Braveheart - Robert the Bruce (as Angus McFadyen) $53M 1995 $75.6M
Warriors of Virtue - Komodo $35M 1997 $3.28M $6.45M
Cradle Will Rock - Orson Welles $32M 1999 $94K $2.9M
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood - Connor McGill $27M 2002 $16.2M $69.6M
Redline - Michael $26M 2007 $3.96M $6.88M
Equilibrium - Dupont (as Angus MacFadyen) $20M 2002 $542K $1.19M
Shadows of the White Nights - Richard $15M 2010
Saw III - Jeff $10M 2006 $33.6M $80.2M
Saw IV - Jeff Denlon $10M 2007 $31.8M $63.3M
Shadowheart (video) - Will Tunney $10M 2009
Shooting Gallery (video) - Tenderloin Tony $6M 2005
Facade - Frederic Colbert $6M 1999
The Brylcreem Boys - Count Rudolph von Stegenbek $6M 1998
.45 - Al $5M 2006
Second Skin - Sam Kane $3.5M 2000
Clean Break - Matt McKay $3M 2008
Impulse (video) - Jonathan Dennison/Simon Phillips (as Angus MacFadyen) $2M 2008
Snide and Prejudice - Michael Davidson/Adolf Hitler 1997
Lanai-Loa - Turner 1998
Nevada - West 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Wenham
September 21, 1965
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Cheryl Hines photo Cheryl Hines
September 21, 1965
Miami Beach, Florida, USA
Bill Murray photo Bill Murray
September 21, 1950
Wilmette, Illinois, USA
Autumn Reeser photo Autumn Reeser
September 21, 1980
La Jolla, California, USA
Robert Hoffman photo Robert Hoffman
September 21, 1980
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page