demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Ann Bell
Ann Bell info
Born: 29 April, 1940
Also Known As: Ann Bell, Anne Bell
Spouse: Robert Lang ( 1971 – 06 November 2004) (his death) 2 children
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Flat Two , The Shuttered Room , The Reckoning , The Statue , To Sir, with Love and more.
Where Ann Bell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ann Bell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ann Bell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ann Bell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ann Bell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
To Sir, with Love - Mrs. Dare $640K 1967
The Reckoning - Rosemary Marler 1969
Flat Two - Susan 1962
The Statue - Pat 1971
The Shuttered Room - Actress 1967
Fahrenheit 451 - Doris (uncredited) 1966
Pierrepoint: The Last Hangman - Violet Van Der Elst 2005 $2.03K $21.8K
The Land Girls - Philip's Mother 1998 $20.9K $146K
The Witches - Sally Benson 1966
Up at the Villa - Beryl Bryson (as Anne Bell) 2000 $340K $2.93M
Dr. Terror's House of Horrors - Ann Rogers (segment 2 "Creeping Vine") 1965
When Saturday Comes - Sarah Muir 1996
Stopover Forever - Sue Chambers 1964
Champions - Valda Embiricos 1984
A Midsummer Night's Dream - Hermia (voice) 1959
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tyler Labine photo Tyler Labine
April 29, 1978
Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Daniel Day-Lewis photo Daniel Day-Lewis
April 29, 1957
Greenwich, London, England, UK
Kate Nauta photo Kate Nauta
April 29, 1982
Salem, Oregon, USA
Uma Thurman photo Uma Thurman
April 29, 1970
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Paul Adelstein photo Paul Adelstein
April 29, 1969
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page