madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ann Morgan Guilbert
Ann Morgan Guilbert
Advertisement
Ann Morgan Guilbert info
Born: 16 October, 1928
Also Known As: Ann Morgan Guilbert, Ann Guilbert, Ann M. Guilbert, Ann Morgan, Ann Morgan Gilbert
Spouse: Guy Raymond ( 1972 – 26 January 1997) (his death)
George Eckstein ( 1953 – 1966) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: A Guide for the Married Man , Grumpier Old Men , One Man's Way , The Man from the Diners' Club , Please Give and more.
Where Ann Morgan Guilbert born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ann Morgan Guilbert was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ann Morgan Guilbert was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ann Morgan Guilbert filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ann Morgan Guilbert acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Grumpier Old Men - Mama Ragetti (as Ann Guilbert) $25M 1995 $69.9M
A Guide for the Married Man - Technical Adviser (Charlie's Wife) $2.5M 1967
Please Give - Andra (as Ann Guilbert) 2010 $118K $4.03M
One Man's Way - Mrs. Grayle, Boardman's Receptionist 1964
The Man from the Diners' Club - Ella Trask 1963
Two for the Seesaw - Molly - Dance Student's Mother (uncredited) 1962
How Sweet It Is! - Bibi (as Ann M. Guilbert) 1968
Sour Grapes - Mrs. Drier (as Ann Guilbert) 1998 $123K $220K
Viva Max - Edna Miller 1969
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Flea photo Flea
October 16, 1962
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Kelly Adams photo Kelly Adams
October 16, 1979
England, UK
Brea Grant photo Brea Grant
October 16, 1981
Marshall, Texas, USA
Kellie Martin photo Kellie Martin
October 16, 1975
Riverside, California, USA
Randall Batinkoff photo Randall Batinkoff
October 16, 1968
Monticello, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page