demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Anna Easteden
Anna Easteden
Advertisement
Anna Easteden info
Born: 29 November, 1976
Birth Name: Anna Katariina Shemeikka
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Anna Easteden, Anna Shemeikka
Spouse: Robert McKinley (? – present)
Known for: Harmless (short) , Dear Jimmy (short) , 3 Wise Women , Ante Up , You're So Dead and more.
Anna Easteden biography

This block contains the information about Anna Easteden and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Beautiful and talented Anna Easteden played "Nina" in a feature film "The House of Branching Love" which is directed by multi-award winning director Mika Kaurismaki in Helsinki, Finland. In the US she played a supporting role in "Sideways", a Japanese -feature filmed in Napa Valley with Oscar nominee Rinko Kikuchi. She played a recurring lead character Super Villain "Bee Sting" for the Sci Fi channel series Who Wants To Be a Superhero?.
Where Anna Easteden born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Anna Easteden was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Anna Easteden was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Anna Easteden filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Anna Easteden acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
You're So Dead - Robin $350K 2007
3 Wise Women - Dorothy Snapp (as Anna Shemeikka) $95K 2005
Ante Up - Louise $36K 2008
Dear Jimmy (short) - Melinda Simmons (as Anna Shemeikka) $25K 2005
Harmless (short) - Mrs. Hill (as Anna Shemeikka) $7K 2003
Allure (short) - Girl Getting Out of Car 2009
Sideways - Alli 2009
Nudity Required - Audition Woman (as Anna Shemeikka) 2003
Happy Endings - Double (Mamie) 2005 $240K $1.31M
A Voice in the Dark - Harriet 2010
The House of Branching Love - Nina 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cathy Moriarty photo Cathy Moriarty
November 29, 1960
The Bronx, New York, USA
Don Cheadle photo Don Cheadle
November 29, 1964
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Tom Sizemore photo Tom Sizemore
November 29, 1961
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Jeff Fahey photo Jeff Fahey
November 29, 1952
Olean, New York, USA
Brian Baumgartner photo Brian Baumgartner
November 29, 1972
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page