Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Annabeth Gish
Annabeth Gish
Advertisement
Annabeth Gish info
Born: 13 March, 1971
Birth Name: Anne Elizabeth Gish
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Wade Allen (11 October 2003 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 5 nominations
Known for: Steel , The Celestine Prophecy , Nixon , Wyatt Earp , Double Jeopardy and more.
Watch movies with Annabeth Gish online
Annabeth Gish biography

This block contains the information about Annabeth Gish and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Annabeth Gish was born in March 1971 in Albuquerque. She became popular due to performing roles in a few of the most popular TV shows in America. When Annabeth was two years old her family relocated to Cedar Falls into state of Iowa, where her father was offered a good work. Annabeth has a brother Tim, and a sister Robin. They grew up in a modest family with conservative lifestyle. Her parents were teaching her such feelings, as: honesty, compassion and love to work. Since she was eight, she was actively participating in the society work, and has performed in the local children theater. Her theater debut was when she was in the third form, in the play “Whaley” and “Harman” where she was performing mud’s role. The same year she has written in her notebook: “I want to be a movie star”. Many years later the actress confessed that she didn’t had any specific wishes about the star carrier. She decided to become an actress when she was already a grown up person. While that was the time when she was simply looking for a way to auto adjust to some new situations in life. When she was a child she wrote a letter to a legendary actress Lillian Gish in which she told her about the wish to become and actress, but Lillian advised her to stay as much far away from the world of cinema as possible. That only added some strength to Annabeth, and she achieved all the objectives set.
Where Annabeth Gish born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Annabeth Gish was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Annabeth Gish was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Annabeth Gish filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Annabeth Gish acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Double Jeopardy - Angie $70M 1999 $23.2M $117M
Wyatt Earp - Urilla Sutherland $63M 1994 $25.1M
Nixon - Julie Nixon Eisenhower $50M 1995 $13.6M
Steel - Susan Sparks $16M 1997 $870K $1.69M
The Celestine Prophecy - Julia $10M 2006 $25.3K $1.04M
Mystic Pizza - Kat Arujo $6M 1988 $12.8M
Gillery's Little Secret (short) - Gillery $50K 2006
Race to Space - Dr. Donni McGuinness 2001
Silent Cries - Hazel Hampton 1993
The Last Supper - Paulie 1995 $443K
SLC Punk! - Trish 1998 $36.2K $299K
Shag - Pudge 1989 $6.96M
Knots - Greta Siegel 2004
Desert Bloom - Rose Chismore 1986 $416K
Mojave Phone Booth - Beth 2006
Hiding Out - Ryan Campbell 1987 $7.02M
An American Girl: Chrissa Stands Strong (video) - Meg Maxwell 2009
Beautiful Girls - Tracy Stover 1996 $20.8M
Buying the Cow - Nicole, Sarah's Friend 2002
Coupe de Ville - Tammy 1990 $716K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Emile Hirsch photo Emile Hirsch
March 13, 1985
Palms, California, USA
Danny Masterson photo Danny Masterson
March 13, 1976
Long Island, New York, USA
Peter Breck photo Peter Breck
March 13, 1929
Haverhill, Massachusetts, USA
Glenne Headly photo Glenne Headly
March 13, 1955
New London, Connecticut, USA
Noel Fisher photo Noel Fisher
March 13, 1984
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page