Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
AnnaLynne McCord
AnnaLynne McCord
Advertisement
AnnaLynne McCord info
Born: 16 July, 1987
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Also Known As: AnnaLynne McCord, AnnaLyne McCord
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: The Haunting of Molly Hartley , Fired Up! , Transporter 2 , Day of the Dead , Gun and more.
Watch movies with AnnaLynne McCord online
AnnaLynne McCord biography

This block contains the information about AnnaLynne McCord and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Anna Lynne McCord was born in the middle of July 1987 in Atlanta. She is a famous American actress who became famous due to the role of Naomi Clark in the TV show “90210 the new generation”. Anna was the youngest of the three daughters in the family. She graduated the education at home, after it she got a diploma of a presence of the middle education in the age of fifteen. Later she started working as a model in the agency “Wilhelmina Modeling Agency” in which she performed in a few commercials and appeared in a few music videos of different music bands. Also she was working as a model of the “Seventeen” magazines. Anna was in a relationship with Kellan Lutz for a long time. They were seen together not once, and the rumors of their relationship were spread in the beginning of 2009, but all of this time the actors were not commenting their relationship, and were in the lists of the hottest maybe couples. In the fall 2010 she confirmed the fact that she was in a romantic relationship with Kellan. Lately the couple spends a lot of time together and they are not hiding their relationship anymore. In April 2011 the couple while resting on the Sen Marten Island visited the Tantrum night club.
Where AnnaLynne McCord born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where AnnaLynne McCord was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where AnnaLynne McCord was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

AnnaLynne McCord filmography

Here you can learn about the movies AnnaLynne McCord acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transporter 2 - Car Jacking Girl $32M 2005 $20.1M $43.1M
Fired Up! - Gwyneth $20M 2009 $5.48M $17.2M
Day of the Dead - Nina $18M 2008
Gun - Gabriella $10M 2010
The Haunting of Molly Hartley - Suzie Woods $5M 2008 $5.42M $13.4M
Sirens of the Caribbean - Morning/Simone $4.4M 2007
Amexica - Woman $1M 2010
The Middle of Nowhere - Cassandra 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Maslow photo James Maslow
July 16, 1990
New York City, New York
Phoebe Cates photo Phoebe Cates
July 16, 1963
New York City, New York, USA
Robinne Lee photo Robinne Lee
July 16, 1974
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Faye Grant photo Faye Grant
July 16, 1957
St. Clair Shores, Michigan, USA
Corey Feldman photo Corey Feldman
July 16, 1971
Chatsworth, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page