demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
AnnaSophia Robb
AnnaSophia Robb
AnnaSophia Robb info
Born: 8 December, 1993
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Also Known As: AnnaSophia Robb, Annasophia Robb
Awards: 3 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: The Reaping , Race to Witch Mountain , Charlie and the Chocolate Factory , Bridge to Terabithia , Jumper and more.
AnnaSophia Robb biography

This block contains the information about AnnaSophia Robb and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Anna Sofia Robb was born in December 1993 in Denver, in the family of Dave and Janet Robb. She was named in the honor of her grand grandmother. She has a dog Bella, which is a mix of a puddle with another dog. Anna likes singing and riding the snowboard, also she likes dancing and reading, especially fantasy or the alternative history books. She was doing dances and sportive gymnastics on the course of four years and a half. Currently she lives in Denver and is studying in the Arapaho high school. Also she is very active in doing charity. She appeared the first time in front of the camera in advertising commercial for the McDonalds chain of fast foods. Later she began playing a serious role in a low budget movie “The Father’s Day”- in which she performs a young student’s role in the University of Cinema in Colorado. Later she appeared in one of the episodes of “Drake and Josh” TV show on the Nickelodeon channel. In 2004 she got the main part in the movie “Samantha”. In 2005 she went through the casting for Rosemary’s role in the comedy “Little Manhattan” but she was never approved for it. She became popular after she performed in the movie “Charlie the chocolate factory”. It is interesting to know that she prefers to be called with her full name. Her song was the soundtrack to the movie “Bridge to Terabithia”.
Where AnnaSophia Robb born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where AnnaSophia Robb was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where AnnaSophia Robb was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

AnnaSophia Robb filmography

Here you can learn about the movies AnnaSophia Robb acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory - Violet Beauregarde (as Annasophia Robb) $150M 2005 $56.2M $206M
Jumper - Young Millie (as Annasophia Robb) $85M 2008 $32.1M $80.2M
Race to Witch Mountain - Sara $65M 2009 $24.4M $67.1M
Bridge to Terabithia - Leslie Burke, Soundtrack (performer: "Keep Your Mind Wide Open") $60M 2007 $28.5M $82.2M
The Reaping - Loren McConnell $40M 2007 $10M $25.1M
Because of Winn-Dixie - Opal, Soundtrack (performer: "Glory Glory") $14M 2005 $13.2M $32.6M
West Texas Lullaby - Cassie Kennington $5M 2007
Spy School - Jackie Hoffman $3M 2008
Sleepwalking - Tara 2008 $47.8K $169K
The Space Between - Sam 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Aria Noelle Curzon photo Aria Noelle Curzon
December 8, 1987
Hollywood, California, USA
Dominic Monaghan photo Dominic Monaghan
December 8, 1976
Berlin, Germany
Nick Thune
December 8, 1979
Seattle, Washington, USA
Ian Somerhalder photo Ian Somerhalder
December 8, 1978
Covington, Louisiana, USA
Wendell Pierce photo Wendell Pierce
December 8, 1962
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page