Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Anne Dudek
Anne Dudek
Anne Dudek info
Born: 22 March, 1975
Birth Name: Anne Louise Dudek
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Spouse: Matthew Heller (? – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Human Stain , Speed Dating (short) , And Then It Breaks , White Chicks , The Naughty Lady (short) and more.
Watch movies with Anne Dudek online
Anne Dudek biography

This block contains the information about Anne Dudek and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Anne Dudek was born in March 1975 in Boston. She is a famous American actress of the Polish origin. She is mostly famous due to performing the role of Amber Volakis in a TV show about the crazy but very smart doctor House. In this TV show she appeared while performing the role of a bitch who was criticizing everyone around her. In the TV show “the secret operations” she played the role of the sister of main character. Since the middle of nineties, and till 2001 she appeared in different plays on the Broadway stage. After the success on the Broadway she started performing on the television again. She might be seen in a few episodes of the “Desperate Housewives” in the first season. Also she played in a few other mega popular TV shows, such as for example the show of three sisters who were witches in “Charmed”, also she appeared in a TV show about the six best friends. It is interesting to know that since she was a little girl she was dreaming of becoming a doctor, that is why the role in those TV shows, made her really happy, as she was able to comprise her oldest dream. Currently she is being filmed in another TV show, which was not released yet on the television, but it is expected to be a very popular one.
Where Anne Dudek born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Anne Dudek was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Anne Dudek was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Anne Dudek filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Anne Dudek acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Human Stain - Lisa Silk $30M 2003 $1.03M $5.38M
Speed Dating (short) - Amy $15K 2007
White Chicks - Tiffany Wilson 2004 $19.7M $69.1M
The Naughty Lady (short) - Sara 2004
And Then It Breaks - The Girlfriend, Director 2006
10 Items or Less - Lorraine 2006 $35.9K $81.4K
Park - Meredith 2006
A Coat of Snow - Anna Marie 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Wolk photo James Wolk
March 22, 1985
Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA
William Shatner photo William Shatner
March 22, 1931
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
M. Emmet Walsh photo M. Emmet Walsh
March 22, 1935
Ogdensburg, New York, USA
Tania Raymonde photo Tania Raymonde
March 22, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Cole Hauser photo Cole Hauser
March 22, 1975
Santa Barbara, California, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page