pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway info
Born: 12 November, 1982
Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Annie
Also Known As: Anne Hathaway, Ann Hathaway, Anne Whitney Hathaway
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 15 wins & 27 nominations
Known for: The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement , The Princess Diaries , Alice in Wonderland , Ella Enchanted , Get Smart and more.
Anne Hathaway biography

This block contains the information about Anne Hathaway and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Anne Hathaway is a famous American actress and singer. She was born in November 1982 in Brooklyn, New York. Her father was a lawyer and her mother a famous actress. Anne has a younger brother Thomas and an elder brother Michael. She was named in the honor of William Shakespeare's wife. Anne has graduated the Millburn High School. Since childhood she performed in the theatre, that is why her parents were not surprised when she declared that in the future she will become an actress.
Where Anne Hathaway born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Anne Hathaway was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Anne Hathaway was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Anne Hathaway filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Anne Hathaway acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Alice in Wonderland - White Queen $200M 2010 $62.7M $334M
Get Smart - Agent 99 $80M 2008 $38.7M $130M
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement - Mia Thermopolis $40M 2004 $23M $95.1M
The Princess Diaries - Mia Thermopolis $37M 2001 $22.9M $108M
Ella Enchanted - Ella, Soundtrack (performer: "Somebody to Love") $35M 2004 $6.17M $22.9M
The Devil Wears Prada - Andy Sachs $35M 2006 $27.5M $125M
Love and Other Drugs - Maggie Murdock $30M 2010 $9.74M $32.3M
Bride Wars - Emma Allan $30M 2009 $21.1M $58.7M
Passengers - Claire $25M 2008 $173K $271K
Becoming Jane - Jane Austen $16.5M 2007 $972K $18.7M
Hoodwinked! - Red (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Great Big World") $15M 2005 $16.9M $51.1M
Brokeback Mountain - Lureen Newsome $14M 2005 $547K $83M
Nicholas Nickleby - Madeline Bray $10M 2002 $42.9K $1.31M
Havoc - Allison Lang $9M 2005
The Other Side of Heaven - Jean Sabin $7M 2001 $55.8K $4.72M
The Cat Returns - Haru (voice: English version) 2002
Valentine's Day - Liz 2010 $63.1M $110M
Get Smart's Bruce and Lloyd Out of Control - Agent 99 (uncredited) 2008
Family Guy Presents: It's a Trap (video) - Hot Blonde (voice) 2010
Rachel Getting Married - Kym 2008 $293K $12.8M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Anne Hathaway salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Bride Wars 2009 $5,000,000
Get Smart 2008 $5,000,000
Comments
Camarad @ 25-Aug-2012 15:08 Report a spam

Anne Hathaway is certainly very beautiful and attractive actress, but I think that Asian girls are more talented, go to Asian singles dating.

To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gustaf Skarsgård
November 12, 1980
Stockholm, Stockholms lдn, Sweden
Alexandra Maria Lara photo Alexandra Maria Lara
November 12, 1978
Bucharest, Romania
Megan Mullally photo Megan Mullally
November 12, 1958
Los Angeles, California, USA
Wallace Shawn photo Wallace Shawn
November 12, 1943
New York City, New York, USA
Craig Parker photo Craig Parker
November 12, 1970
Suva, Fiji
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page