joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Anne Heche
Advertisement
Anne Heche info
Born: 25 May, 1969
Birth Name: Anne Celeste Heche
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Spouse: ^M2^nm1018343^ (01 September 2001 – 10 March 2009) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 7 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: I'll Do Anything , Six Days Seven Nights , The Other Guys , Volcano , The Juror and more.
Watch movies with Anne Heche online
Movie Year
Cedar Rapids Cedar Rapids 2011
Anne Heche biography

This block contains the information about Anne Heche and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Anne Heche was born in May 1969 in USA. Her childhood was very tragic, as her father who was serving the church was a homosexual and died of AIDS, and her elder brother died in a car accident. When she was 16th she was invited to perform in the cinema, but she turned down the invitation as she decided to finish the school first. Right after the prom Anne left her hometown and started performing in “Another World” TV show. Right after this work of hers was the participation in such movies, as “I know what you have done the last summer”, in “Six days, seven nights” in which she performed together with Harrison Ford, and which movie made her famous, in “Blood revenge” , “What is love” and in “The heartbreaker”. Her private life was always quite interesting and was attracting a lot of attention from everywhere. Her sexual orientation which was at the beginning not traditional one was described a lot in the society. Anne was in a relationship with a woman for three years, but in 2001 she married with a man suddenly and bore him a son. The marriage lasted for six years, and the divorce was quite hard, as they couldn’t decide with whom will live their son. Anne was alone not for a long time, and in 2009 she bore a child to her new boyfriend James Tupper.
Where Anne Heche born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Anne Heche was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Anne Heche was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Anne Heche filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Anne Heche acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Other Guys - Pamela Boardman (uncredited) $100M 2010 $35.5M $119M
Volcano - Dr. Amy Barnes $90M 1997 $14.6M $47.5M
Six Days Seven Nights - Robin Monroe $70M 1998 $16.5M $74.3M
The Juror - Juliet $44M 1996 $44.8M
I'll Do Anything - Claire $44M 1994 $10.2M
John Q - Rebecca Payne $36M 2002 $23.6M $71M
Donnie Brasco - Maggie Pistone $35M 1997 $11.7M $42M
Psycho - Marion Crane $25M 1998 $10M $21.4M
Birth - Clara $20M 2004 $1.71M $5.01M
I Know What You Did Last Summer - Melissa 'Missy' Egan $17M 1997 $15.8M $72.2M
Wag the Dog - Winifred Ames $15M 1997 $92.1K $43M
Prozac Nation - Dr. Sterling $9M 2001
What Love Is - Laura $8.5M 2007
The Adventures of Huck Finn - Mary Jane Wilks $6.5M 1993 $24.1M
Wild Side - Alex Lee/Johanna $3.5M 1995
Superman/Doomsday (video) - Lois Lane (voice) $3.5M 2007
Suffering Man's Charity - Helen Jacobsen $3M 2007
Walking and Talking - Laura $1M 1996 $63.4K $1.28M
Sexual Life - Gwen $1M 2005
Milk Money - Betty 1994 $18.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kevin Heffernan photo Kevin Heffernan
May 25, 1968
West Haven, Connecticut, USA
Frank Oz photo Frank Oz
May 25, 1944
Hereford, England, UK
Jacki Weaver photo Jacki Weaver
May 25, 1947
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Molly Sims photo Molly Sims
May 25, 1973
Murray, Kentucky, USA
Mike Myers photo Mike Myers
May 25, 1963
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page