jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Anne Meara
Anne Meara info
Born: 20 September, 1929
Also Known As: Anne Meara, Stiller and Meara, Stiller & Meara
Spouse: Jerry Stiller (14 September 1954 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Highway to Hell , The Boys from Brazil , Like Mike , Night at the Museum , Zoolander and more.
Where Anne Meara born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Anne Meara was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Anne Meara was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Anne Meara filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Anne Meara acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Night at the Museum - Debbie $110M 2006 $42.2M $251M
Like Mike - Sister Theresa $30M 2002 $12.2M $51.4M
Zoolander - Protestor (uncredited) $28M 2001 $15.5M $45.2M
The Boys from Brazil - Mrs. Curry $12M 1978
Highway to Hell - Medea, Waitress in Pluto's $9M 1991
When the Evening Comes - Marion Corrado $325K 2009
The Shallow End of the Ocean (short) - Ellen (voice) $2.1K 2007
Reality Bites - Louise 1994 $21M
The Out of Towners - Woman in Police Station 1970
That's Adequate - Charlene Lane 1989
Irish Whiskey Rebellion - Goldie Fain 1972
The Perils of P.K. - Actress 1986
Nasty Habits - Sister Geraldine 1977
Awakenings - Miriam 1990 $52.1M
The Search for One-eye Jimmy - Holly Hoyt 1994
Through an Open Window (short) - Madeline Jason 1993
The Longshot - Madge 1986 $1.1M
Fame - Mrs. Sherwood - English Teacher 1980
My Little Girl - Mrs. Shopper 1986
Lovers and Other Strangers - Wilma 1970
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Asia Argento photo Asia Argento
September 20, 1975
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Spencer Locke photo Spencer Locke
September 20, 1991
Winter Park, Florida, USA
Moon Bloodgood photo Moon Bloodgood
September 20, 1975
Anaheim, California, USA
Sophia Loren photo Sophia Loren
September 20, 1934
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Gary Cole photo Gary Cole
September 20, 1956
Park Ridge, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page