demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Anneliese van der Pol
Anneliese van der Pol
Advertisement
Anneliese van der Pol info
Born: 23 September, 1984
Birth Name: Anneliese Louise van der Pol
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Lieske / Annie
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Disney Channel Holiday (video) , Divorce: The Musical , Bratz , That's So Suite Life of Hannah Montana (video) , Vampires Suck and more.
Watch movies with Anneliese van der Pol online
Anneliese van der Pol biography

This block contains the information about Anneliese van der Pol and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Anneliese van der Pol was born by the end of December 1984 in the capital of Netherlands. She was born in the family of the executive in the transportation system with a Danish origin (her father) and of an American originally from Brooklyn. Her mother has named her in the honor of Anna Frank, who was a legendary Jewish Lady who lived during the war time. Beside her there are two other girls in the family- her elder sisters: Rachel and Sarah. By the time she was three years old her family relocated to her mother’s Motherland, where the children got the double citizenship: of Netherlands, and the American one. In the Bellflower city she was studying in the Washington’s secondary school. Since the third form she began participating in various shows on the stage. And also she went through a course of studying in the theatre school of the Orange County. In 1999 she played Eva Peron’s role in the musical play “Evita” which was set on the stage of the Buena Park Civic Theatre. Her performance was highly marked by the “LA Times”. By the time she was fifteen she became one of the youngest actresses who performed in a professional plays. Also she appeared in a few other musicals. It is interesting to know that she is also taking courses in order to maintain the technique of her singing.
Where Anneliese van der Pol born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Anneliese van der Pol was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Anneliese van der Pol was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Anneliese van der Pol filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Anneliese van der Pol acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Vampires Suck - Jennifer $20M 2010 $12.2M $36.7M
Divorce: The Musical - Chelsea Weber, Soundtrack (performer: "Open My Heart") $1.5M 2002 $8.33K $23.1K
Bratz - Avery 2007 $4.21M $10M
That's So Suite Life of Hannah Montana (video) - Chelsea Daniels 2007
Disney Channel Holiday (video) - Chelsea Daniels 2005
That's So Raven: Raven's Makeover Madness (video) - Chelsea Daniels 2006
That's So Raven: Disguise the Limit (video short) - Chelsea Daniels 2005
Wish Wizard - Fairyista 2011
That's So Raven: Supernaturally Stylish (video) - Chelsea Daniels 2004
That's So Raven: Raven's House Party (video short) - Chelsea Daniels 2005
Horror High (video) - Rachael 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kaylee DeFer photo Kaylee DeFer
September 23, 1986
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Jason Alexander photo Jason Alexander
September 23, 1959
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Keri Lynn Pratt photo Keri Lynn Pratt
September 23, 1978
Concord, New Hampshire, USA
Mickey Rooney photo Mickey Rooney
September 23, 1920
Brooklyn, New York, U
Mary Kay Place photo Mary Kay Place
September 23, 1947
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page