madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Anne-Marie Martin
Anne-Marie Martin info
Born: 11 November, 1957
Birth Name: Edmonda Benton
Also Known As: Anne-Marie Martin, Eddie Benton
Spouse: Michael Crichton ( 1987 – September 2002) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Twister , Killer's Delight , Halloween II , Runaway , The Boogens and more.
Where Anne-Marie Martin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Anne-Marie Martin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Anne-Marie Martin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Anne-Marie Martin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Anne-Marie Martin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Twister - Writer (written by) $70M 1996 $1.07M $242M
Halloween II - Darcy Essmont (uncredited) $2.5M 1981 $25.5M
The Boogens - Jessica Ford $600K 1981
Runaway - Hooker at Bar 1984
Killer's Delight - First Victim - Girl with dog (as Eddie Benton) 1978
The Shape of Things to Come - Kim Smedley (as Eddie Benton) 1979
Prom Night - Wendy (as Eddie Benton) 1980
Savage Harvest - Wendy 1981
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jonathan Winters photo Jonathan Winters
November 11, 1925
Dayton, Ohio, USA
Calista Flockhart photo Calista Flockhart
November 11, 1964
Freeport, Illinois, USA
Trey Smith
November 11, 1992
Los Angeles, California, USA
David DeLuise photo David DeLuise
November 11, 1971
Burbank, California, USA
Alison Doody photo Alison Doody
November 11, 1966
Dublin, Ireland
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page