jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Annette Bening
Annette Bening
Advertisement
Annette Bening info
Born: 29 May, 1958
Birth Name: Annette Francine Bening
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Also Known As: Annette Bening, A.B.
Spouse: Warren Beatty (03 March 1992 – present) 4 children
J. Steven White (26 May 1984 – 1991) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for 4 Oscars. Another 25 wins & 42 nominations
Known for: The Siege , The American President , Valmont , Mars Attacks! , What Planet Are You From? and more.
Watch movies with Annette Bening online
Annette Bening biography

This block contains the information about Annette Bening and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Anette Bening was born in Kansas city in a family of insurance agent and church singer, since her childhood she was dreaming of becoming an actress. And when the time to choose the future profession come she went to the University of Drama in San Francisco. After graduating it she was working in different theaters. Her first movie was in 1988 “The Great Space” and it was almost unseen, as it was a small role. She played in such movies as “Dangerous Relationships”, “Valmont” and others. For some reason she is mostly playing negative characters, probably it is due to the fact that she has a mixture of pride and charm herself. Due to her appearance, she looks more like the actresses of the previous generation, and not like Julia Roberts or other up to day actresses. Her friends are saying that she has a very nice but mystique nature; she is quite reserved and prefers dealing with everything inside of her soul. And also she is a very intelligent person. It is interesting to know that she is married with the Hollywood legend Warren Bitty and has a son together with Warren. They are a very happy couple, and one of the strongest couples in the entire Silicon Valley. Although they both are wanted actors, they are very simple people.
Where Annette Bening born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Annette Bening was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Annette Bening was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Annette Bening filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Annette Bening acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mars Attacks! - Barbara Land $70M 1996 $9.38M $37.8M
The Siege - Elise Kraft/Sharon Bridger $70M 1998 $13.9M $40.9M
The American President - Sydney Ellen Wade $62M 1995 $65M
What Planet Are You From? - Susan Anderson $50M 2000 $3.01M $6.29M
Valmont - Merteuil $33M 1989 $1.13M
Love Affair - Terry McKay $30M 1994 $18.3M
Bulworth - Dedicatee (as A.B.) $30M 1998 $142K $26.5M
In Dreams - Claire Cooper $30M 1999 $4.59M $11.9M
Bugsy - Virginia Hill $30M 1991 $49.1M
Open Range - Sue Barlow $26M 2003 $14M $58.3M
The Great Outdoors - Kate Craig $24M 1988 $41.5M
Being Julia - Julia Lambert $18M 2004 $101K $7.74M
The Women - Sylvie Fowler $16.5M 2008 $10.1M $26.9M
American Beauty - Carolyn Burnham $15M 1999 $862K $130M
Running with Scissors - Deirdre Burroughs $12M 2006 $226K $6.75M
Mother and Child - Karen $7M 2009 $43K $1.11M
The Kids Are All Right - Nic $4M 2010 $492K $20.8M
Postcards from the Edge - Evelyn Ames 1990 $38M
The Grifters - Myra Langtry 1990 $13.4M
Guilty by Suspicion - Ruth Merrill 1991 $9.48M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Annette Bening salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
The Siege 1998 $3,000,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Burtka
May 29, 1975
Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Alessandra Torresani photo Alessandra Torresani
May 29, 1987
Palo Alto, California, USA
Rupert Everett photo Rupert Everett
May 29, 1959
Burnham Deepdale, Norfolk, England, UK
Lisa Whelchel
May 29, 1963
Littlefield, Texas, USA
Zulay Henao photo Zulay Henao
May 29, 1979
Medellin, Colombia
Latest Movies
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page