demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Annie Ilonzeh
Annie Ilonzeh
Advertisement
Annie Ilonzeh info
Born: 23 August, 1983
Birth Name: Annie Ngasi Illonzeh
Known for: Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief , He's Just Not That Into You , Miss March and more.
Annie Ilonzeh biography

This block contains the information about Annie Ilonzeh and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Annie Ilonzeh is August 23, 1983. She is a famous and demanded American actress. The full name of the film star is Annie Ngosi Ilonzeh. The native town, where Annie was given a life is Grapevine, Texas. Annie Ilonzeh got the education in the University of Texas at Arlington. All her childhood, Annie wished to become a popular and famous actress. Only in 2007 her dream came true and Annie Ilonzeh debuted on the screen in the one episode of CBS series, which is called “How I met your mother”. The actress was noticed and Annie Ilonzeh got the invitations to participate in another films. So the actress played in such pictures as: “He’s just not that into you”, “Percy Jackson and Olympians: The lighting thief”. Also Annie Ilonzeh took a part in the shooting the movie “Miss March. But the most known her role, she played is in the television series, which is called “General Hospital”, which is shown on ABC channel. Annie Ilonzeh is a popular and talented actress.
Where Annie Ilonzeh born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Annie Ilonzeh was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Annie Ilonzeh was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Annie Ilonzeh filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Annie Ilonzeh acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief - Aphrodite Girl $95M 2010 $38.7M $88.8M
He's Just Not That Into You - Hot Girl $40M 2009 $27.8M $94M
Miss March - Beautiful Girl #2 2009 $2.41M $4.54M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scott Caan photo Scott Caan
August 23, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Sam Horrigan photo Sam Horrigan
August 23, 1981
Sacramento County, California, USA
Ray Park photo Ray Park
August 23, 1974
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Aaron Douglas photo Aaron Douglas
August 23, 1971
New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Jay Mohr photo Jay Mohr
August 23, 1970
Verona, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page