Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Anouk Aimée
Anouk Aimée
Advertisement
Anouk Aimée info
Born: 27 April, 1932
Birth Name: Françoise Sorya Dreyfus
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Also Known As: Anouk Aimйe, Anouk, Anouk Aimee, Anouk Aime
Spouse: Albert Finney (07 August 1970 – 1978) (divorced)
Pierre Barouh (20 April 1966 – 16 March 1969) (divorced)
Nikos Papatakis (12 August 1951 – October 1955) 1 child
Edouard Zimmermann (14 February 1949 – October 1950) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 10 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Quai Notre, Il successo , The Last Days of Sodom and Gomorrah , Unexpected , The Paris Express and more.
Anouk Aimée biography

This block contains the information about Anouk Aimée and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

She is the daughter of the actress Geneviиve Sorya. In 1948 she played the part of Juliette in Les amants de Vйrone. In the following years (fifties and beginning sixties) she made various films (e.g. Modigliani of Montparnasse and La Dolce Vita) but had only with Lola of Jacques Demy and A Man and a Woman of Claude Lelouch major success. With the latter she had the chance to establish herself in America but did not use this opportunity.
Where Anouk Aimée born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Anouk Aimée was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Anouk Aimée was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Anouk Aimée filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Anouk Aimée acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Paris Express - Jeanne, the prostitute (as Anouk) 1952
Unexpected - Claire, Plemian's wife 1961
Il successo - Laura 1963
The Last Days of Sodom and Gomorrah - Queen Bera 1962
Quai Notre-Dame - Mme Lormoy, une antiquaire 1961
8Ѕ - Luisa Anselmi (as Anouk Aimee) 1963 $11.9K $50.7K
The Shortest Day - Crocerossina 1963
The Last Judgment - Giorgio's wife Irene 1961
Of Flesh and Blood - Anna 1963
Liolа - Mita 1964
Lola - Lola (Cйcile) 1961
Head Against the Wall - Stйphanie 1959
Undercover Rogue - Lorenza 1964
The Joker - Hйlиne Laroche 1961
The Journey - Eva 1959
La fuga - Luisa 1964
The Chasers - Jeanne 1959
The Curious Adventures of Mr. Wonderbird - La bergиre (voice: French version) 1952
The Terrorist - Anna Braschi 1963
La Dolce Vita - Maddalena (as Anouk Aimee) 1960 $19.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rebecca Ryan
April 27, 1991
Manchester, Lancashire, England, UK
William Moseley photo William Moseley
April 27, 1987
Sheepscombe, Gloucestershire, England, UK
David Lascher photo David Lascher
April 27, 1972
Scarsdale, New York, USA
Ari Graynor photo Ari Graynor
April 27, 1983
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
James LeGros photo James LeGros
April 27, 1962
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page