jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Ant
Ant
Advertisement
Ant info
Born: 22 August, 1967
Birth Name: Anthony Steven Kalloniatis
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Tony
Also Known As: Ant, Ant T. Em
Spouse: Richard P. Scofield (28 August 2004 – 18 November 2008) (his death)
Known for: Twin Falls Idaho , Angels, Baby! , The Underground Comedy Movie , ANT: America's Ready (video) , Another Gay Movie and more.
Ant biography

This block contains the information about Ant and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Celebrity comedian ANT was born in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor, comedian , host, producer and writer. In July 1993, he legally changed his name to ANT from Anthony Steven Kalloniatis. The correct orthography is ANT, spelled in all caps.

Born to Greek immigrant parents (Lee and Maria - whom he talks about frequently in his stand-up routines), Ant was raised strict Greek Orthodox.
Where Ant born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ant was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ant was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ant filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ant acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Twin Falls Idaho - Tre $500K 1999 $49.8K $985K
Another Gay Movie - Naughty Paramedic #1 $500K 2006 $33.3K $654K
The Underground Comedy Movie - Gay Man $170K 1999 $856 $856
ANT: America's Ready (video) - Himself, Writer $60K 2005
Angels, Baby! - Kenny 1999
Casa Hollywood - Hollywood Kid 1996
Circuit - Video Circuit Man 2001 $40.9K $235K
Totally Baked: A Pot-U-Mentary - Reginald Stevenson 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cindy Williams photo Cindy Williams
August 22, 1947
Van Nuys, California, USA
Kristen Wiig photo Kristen Wiig
August 22, 1973
Canandaigua, New York, USA
Colm Feore photo Colm Feore
August 22, 1958
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Richard Armitage photo Richard Armitage
August 22, 1971
Leicester, England, UK
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje photo Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
August 22, 1967
Islington, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page