trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Anthony Bonaventura
Advertisement
Anthony Bonaventura info
Born: 29 May, 1978
Birth Name: Anthony Paul Bonaventura
Height: 1.82 (5' 11½")
Nickname: Tony / Ciao Ciao
Also Known As: Anthony Bonaventura, Tony Bonaventura
Known for: Bobby Fischer Live , 2012 , Angels & Demons , Ocean's Twelve , Once & For All and more.
Anthony Bonaventura biography

This block contains the information about Anthony Bonaventura and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Chicago and raised in Northwest Indiana, Tony's childhood was a far cry from the nurturing and stable environment in which all children should be raised. Taken away by DCFS from his biological parents at age 2 due to substance abuse, Tony and his older brother lived with their biological aunt for a short period before being taken away yet again. Tony and his brother were placed in several different foster homes before finally being adopted by Dr.
Where Anthony Bonaventura born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Anthony Bonaventura was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Anthony Bonaventura was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Anthony Bonaventura filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Anthony Bonaventura acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
2012 - Riot Motorist (uncredited) $200M 2009 $65.2M $166M
Angels & Demons - Vatican Police (uncredited) $150M 2009 $46.2M $133M
Ocean's Twelve - Bar Patron (uncredited) $110M 2004 $39.2M $126M
Bobby Fischer Live - KGB Agent $1M 2009
Once & For All - HER Date #2 $150K 2009
This Town - Jimmy (as Tony Bonaventura) $30K 2007
The Guys - Tony James 2002 $16.1K $16.1K
I Was a Mathlete Until I Met Margo Marris (short) - Actor 2003
Burn (short) - Trey 2010
The Day Abby Went Into David's Backyard (short) - David 2010
Dockweiler (short) - Surfer 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Zulay Henao photo Zulay Henao
May 29, 1979
Medellin, Colombia
Adrian Paul photo Adrian Paul
May 29, 1959
London, England, UK
Ted Levine photo Ted Levine
May 29, 1957
Bellaire, Ohio, USA
Alessandra Torresani photo Alessandra Torresani
May 29, 1987
Palo Alto, California, USA
David Burtka
May 29, 1975
Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page