Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Anthony Head
Anthony Head
Anthony Head info
Born: 20 February, 1954
Birth Name: Anthony Stewart Head
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Anthony Head, Anthony Stewart Head
Spouse: Sarah Fisher ( 1982 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: A Prayer for the Dying , Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street , Repo! The Genetic Opera , Fat Slags , Scoop and more.
Anthony Head biography

This block contains the information about Anthony Head and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Anthony Head was born in February 1954 in Camdenton in a family of a producer and film director of documental movies Seafield Head. When Tony was only six years old, his entire family has relocated to Hampton. His elder brother Murray became an actor and singer at the same time. It is interesting to know that both of the brothers were performing Freddy Tramper’s role in this or that period of time in a musical on the Prince Edward’s Theater stage. Later Tony entered the London Academy of performing arts and music. His first significant role became a role in a musical “God spell” later were the filming on the BBC television. In the beginning of eighties he performed in a few boys bands. Later he was invited to play a role in a TV show, about the young girl Buffy who was killing the vampires. In this show he worked since 1997 till 2003. In 2001 he was nominated with the Saturn award, for his great performance. Later he appeared in an advertising commercial of Nescafe Green Blend coffee, which hasn’t added him, popularity, and only harmed his carrier as people stopped seeing some great actor in him. The first role in the USA was in 1992, right after he relocated from London. Later he appeared in a scientific fantasy TV show.
Where Anthony Head born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Anthony Head was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Anthony Head was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Anthony Head filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Anthony Head acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street - Man in street - greets Todd after competition (uncredited) $50M 2007 $13.6M $52.9M
Repo! The Genetic Opera - Nathan/Repo Man (as Anthony Stewart Head) $8.5M 2008 $19K $140K
A Prayer for the Dying - Rupert $6M 1987 $1.43M
Scoop - Detective $4M 2006 $3.05M $10.5M
Fat Slags - Victor 2004
Framing Frankie - Dennis Folley 2005
Woof Again! Why Me? (video) - Actor 1992
Imagine Me & You - Ned 2005 $51.9K $671K
Amelia and Michael (short) - Michael 2007
I'll Be There - Sam Gervasi (as Anthony Stewart Head) 2003
The Magic Door (video) - George 2007
Devil's Hill - Michael Toyle 1988
Sparkle - Tony 2007
Lady Chatterley's Lover - Anton 1981
Little Britain: Live (video) - Prime Minister 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jay Hernandez photo Jay Hernandez
February 20, 1978
Montebello, California, USA
Andrea Savage photo Andrea Savage
February 20, 1973
Santa Monica, California, USA
Lili Taylor photo Lili Taylor
February 20, 1967
Glencoe, Illinois, USA
Majandra Delfino photo Majandra Delfino
February 20, 1981
Caracas, Venezuela
Lauren Ambrose photo Lauren Ambrose
February 20, 1978
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page