Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Anthony Marsh
Advertisement
Anthony Marsh info
Born: 13 June, 1912
Birth Name: Anthony Edward Krauth
Also Known As: Anthony Marsh, Tony Marsh
Known for: Scaramouche , The Ten Commandments , Stanley and Livingstone , The Greatest Show on Earth , Million Dollar Legs and more.
Where Anthony Marsh born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Anthony Marsh was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Anthony Marsh was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Anthony Marsh filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Anthony Marsh acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Ten Commandments - Slave/Hebrew at Golden Calf (uncredited) $13.5M 1956 $80M
The Greatest Show on Earth - Tony (uncredited) $4M 1952 $36M
Scaramouche - Capelier (uncredited) $3.5M 1952
Stanley and Livingstone - Messenger (uncredited) $2M 1939
Million Dollar Legs - MacDonald (uncredited) 1939
Portia on Trial - Richard Conlan 1937
Thunder Birds [Soldiers of the Air] - English Cadet (uncredited) 1942
Romeo and Juliet - Mercutio's Page (uncredited) 1936
Springtime in the Rockies - Room Clerk (uncredited) 1942
Society Fever - Allan Prouty 1935
Captain Caution - Lt. Briggs (uncredited) 1940
Overland Stage Raiders - Ned Hoyt 1938
Call of the Canyon - Agent (uncredited) 1942
Captains of the Clouds - Officer (uncredited) 1942
The Dawn Patrol - Rutherford (uncredited) 1938
Ten Gentlemen from West Point - Cadet (uncredited) 1942
A Yank in the R.A.F. - Officer (uncredited) 1941
Immortal Sergeant - Assistant Post Corporal (uncredited) 1943
Adventure in Diamonds - Cadet (uncredited) 1940
We Were Dancing - Tommy Brooke (uncredited) 1942
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Stellan Skarsgård photo Stellan Skarsgård
June 13, 1951
Gothenburg, Vдstra Gцtalands lдn, Sweden
Aaron Johnson photo Aaron Johnson
June 13, 1990
High Wycombe, England, UK
Ethan Embry photo Ethan Embry
June 13, 1978
Huntington Beach, California, USA
Mary-Kate Olsen photo Mary-Kate Olsen
June 13, 1986
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Kat Dennings photo Kat Dennings
June 13, 1986
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page