jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Anthony Pena
Advertisement
Anthony Pena info
Born: 18 February, 1947
Birth Name: Antonio Peña Jr.
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Anthony Pena, Anthony Penya, Antony Penya, Tony Penya, Anthony Peсa
Spouse: Raylene (? – present) 2 children
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Catchfire , Porky's II: The Next Day , Born on the Fourth of July , The Running Man , Megaforce and more.
Anthony Pena biography

This block contains the information about Anthony Pena and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Attended University of California at Santa Barbara where he played baseball and played football at Fullerton Jr. College then graduated from California State University at Fullerton with a degree in Comparative Literature and Southwest American History and a credential to teach secondary history. Taught high school and city college classes. Currently also writing and developing projects for television and film.
Where Anthony Pena born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Anthony Pena was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Anthony Pena was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Anthony Pena filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Anthony Pena acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Running Man - Valdez (as Anthony Penya) $27M 1987 $38.1M
Megaforce - Sixkiller (as Anthony Penya) $20M 1982 $2.35M $5.33M
Born on the Fourth of July - Bartender - Villa Dulce $14M 1989 $70M
Porky's II: The Next Day - Bill Jumper (as Anthony Penya) $6.5M 1983
Catchfire - Taos sheriff 1990
Colors - Traffic Officer 1988 $46.6M
The Cool Surface - Policeman #1 1994
Weekend Pass - Officer Anthony (as Anthony Penya) 1984 $21.1M
The Last Word - Chuy 1979
Humanoids from the Deep - Johnny Eagle (as Anthony Penya) 1980
The Journal's Paragon (short) - Shadow 2 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
George Kennedy photo George Kennedy
February 18, 1925
New York City, New York, USA
Jeremy Allen White photo Jeremy Allen White
February 18, 1991
New Yo
John Travolta photo John Travolta
February 18, 1954
Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Cybill Shepherd photo Cybill Shepherd
February 18, 1950
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Molly Ringwald photo Molly Ringwald
February 18, 1968
Roseville, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page