madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Anthony Pullen Shaw
Anthony Pullen Shaw info
Born: 7 January, 1952
Birth Name: Anthony Peter Shaw
Also Known As: Anthony Shaw, Anthony Pullen Shaw, Anthony Pullen, Anthony Pullen-Shaw
Spouse: Lee Speer Webster (30 May 1980 – present) 3 children
Known for: A Bridge Too Far , The Spy Who Loved Me , Ffolkes , The Jigsaw Man , He Knows You're Alone and more.
Where Anthony Pullen Shaw born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Anthony Pullen Shaw was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Anthony Pullen Shaw was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Anthony Pullen Shaw filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Anthony Pullen Shaw acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Bridge Too Far - U.S. Captain (as Anthony Pullen) $26M 1977 $50.8M
The Spy Who Loved Me - USS Wayne Crewman (as Anthony Pullen) $14M 1977 $46.8M
Ffolkes - Ackerman 1980
He Knows You're Alone - Detective (as Anthony Shaw) 1980
The Jigsaw Man - Matthews 1983
Cuba - Spencer 1979
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dustin Diamond photo Dustin Diamond
January 7, 1977
San Jose, California, USA
Sammo Hung Kam-Bo photo Sammo Hung Kam-Bo
January 7, 1952
Hong Kong, China
Linda Kozlowski photo Linda Kozlowski
January 7, 1958
Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Jeremy Renner photo Jeremy Renner
January 7, 1971
Modesto, California, USA
David Caruso photo David Caruso
January 7, 1956
Forest Hills, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page