Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Anthony Zerbe
Anthony Zerbe
Advertisement
Anthony Zerbe info
Born: 20 May, 1936
Birth Name: Anthony Jared Zerbe
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Arnette Jens (07 October 1962 – present)
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy.
Known for: The Matrix Reloaded , Licence to Kill , Star Trek: Insurrection , See No Evil, Hear No Evil , The Matrix Revolutions and more.
Watch movies with Anthony Zerbe online
Anthony Zerbe biography

This block contains the information about Anthony Zerbe and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Hailing from Long Beach, California, talented character actor Anthony Zerbe has kept busy in Hollywood and on stage since the late 1960s, often playing villainous or untrustworthy characters, with his narrow gaze and unsettling smirk. Zerbe was born May 20, 1936, in Long Beach, and served a stint in the US Air Force before heading off to New York to study drama under noted acting coach Stella Adler.
Where Anthony Zerbe born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Anthony Zerbe was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Anthony Zerbe was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Anthony Zerbe filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Anthony Zerbe acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Matrix Reloaded - Councillor Hamann $127M 2003 $91.8M $281M
The Matrix Revolutions - Councillor Hamann $110M 2003 $48.5M $139M
Star Trek: Insurrection - Vice-Admiral Dougherty $58M 1998 $22.1M $70.1M
Licence to Kill - Milton Krest $32M 1989 $34.7M
See No Evil, Hear No Evil - Sutherland $18M 1989 $46.9M
Papillon - Toussaint $12M 1973 $53.3M
The Molly Maguires - Tom Dougherty $11M 1970
The Dead Zone - Roger Stuart $10M 1983
Veritas, Prince of Truth - Porterfield $5M 2007
Steel Dawn - Damnil $3.52M 1987 $562K
The Job - Special Thanks $3.1M 2009
Will Penny - Dutchy $1.4M 1968
A Natural Born World-Shaker: Making 'Cool Hand Luke' (video documentary short) - Himself, Special Thanks 2008
The Strange Vengeance of Rosalie - Fry 1972
The Liberation of L.B. Jones - Willie Joe Worth 1970
The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean - Hustler 1972
The Laughing Policeman - Lt. Nat Steiner SFPD 1973
The Parallax View - Prof. Nelson Schwartzkopf (uncredited) 1974
They Call Me MISTER Tibbs! - Rice Weedon 1970
Cool Hand Luke - Dog Boy 1967
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tahmoh Penikett photo Tahmoh Penikett
May 20, 1975
Whitehorse, Yukon, Canada
Timothy Olyphant photo Timothy Olyphant
May 20, 1968
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Jake M. Johnson photo Jake M. Johnson
May 20, 1979
Chicago, U
Matt Czuchry photo Matt Czuchry
May 20, 1977
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Bronson Pinchot photo Bronson Pinchot
May 20, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page