jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Antony Tanev
Antony Tanev info
Born: 28 February, 1978
Also Known As: Antony Tanev, Anatoly Tanev, Antonii Tanev
Known for: Derailed , In Hell , Replicant , The Order , Ticker and more.
Where Antony Tanev born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Antony Tanev was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Antony Tanev was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Antony Tanev filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Antony Tanev acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Derailed - Second Assistant Director (second unit) $18M 2002
Replicant - Second Assistant Director (Bulgaria) $17M 2001
In Hell - Second Assistant Director $17M 2003
The Order - Second Second Assistant Director (Bulgaria) (as Anatoly Tanev) $12M 2001
Ticker - Second Assistant Director (Bulgaria) $7M 2001
Stag Night - First Assistant Director $4M 2008
Scorpius Gigantus - First Assistant Director $210K 2006
Run for the Money - Second Assistant Director (second unit), Second Second Assistant Director 2002
Death Train (video) - Second Second Assistant Director 2003
Rats - Second Second Assistant Director 2003
Submarines (video) - Second Assistant Director 2003
The Abandoned - Second Assistant Director 2006 $782K $1.26M
Trade Routes - First Assistant Director, Tony the clapper 2007
Shark Attack 3: Megalodon (video) - Second Assistant Director (as Antonii Tanev) 2002
Svetlana's Journey (short) - First Assistant Director 2004
Disaster - Second Second Assistant Director 2001
Alien Hunter - Second Assistant Director 2003
Frogmen Operation Stormbringer - Third Assistant Director 2002
Ninja - First Assistant Director (second unit) 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ali Larter photo Ali Larter
February 28, 1976
Cherry Hill, New Jersey, USA
Rory Cochrane photo Rory Cochrane
February 28, 1972
Syracuse, New York, USA
Noureen DeWulf photo Noureen DeWulf
February 28, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Bernadette Peters photo Bernadette Peters
February 28, 1948
Queens, New York, USA
Sarah Bolger photo Sarah Bolger
February 28, 1991
Dublin, Ireland
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page