demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
April Bowlby
April Bowlby
Advertisement
April Bowlby info
Born: 30 July, 1980
Birth Name: April Michelle Bowlby
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Known for: All Roads Lead Home , From Prada to Nada , The Slammin' Salmon and more.
Watch movies with April Bowlby online
April Bowlby biography

This block contains the information about April Bowlby and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

April Bowlby was born in the end of July 1980, she is an American actress mostly known due to performing the role of Stacey Barrett in the TV show called “Beautiful to Death”. She relocated to Manteca city which is in California where she finished the school. She learnt French and was addicted to ballet dancing while she was at school, before she realized that she would like to dedicate herself to the art of performance. April Bowlby appeared in a variety of TV shows, in the beginning of her carrier, she appeared in a few episodes “CSI”, and in “How I met your mother” and in many, many others. She performed in an independent movie “All the roads bring us home” in 2007. Since 2009she performed one of the main roles in the TV show “Beautiful to Death”. Also in 2010 she appeared in the TV show “The Extra sensorial”. In 2011 she performed one of the main roles in the movie “American Emperor”. During her carrier she performed in such TV shows as: “How I met your mother” in which she performed Maggie’s role, also she performed in “Drop Dead Diva” the role of Stacey Barrett, and Candy’s role in “Two and a half man”. Also she performed in “Salmon the Big Guy” the role of Mia, and in the movie “Prada and the Feelings” in 2011.
Where April Bowlby born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where April Bowlby was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where April Bowlby was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

April Bowlby filmography

Here you can learn about the movies April Bowlby acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
All Roads Lead Home - Natasha 2008
The Slammin' Salmon - Mia 2009 $26.2K $41.6K
From Prada to Nada - Olivia 2011 $1.12M $1.12M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Terry Crews photo Terry Crews
July 30, 1968
Flint, Michigan, USA
Hilary Swank photo Hilary Swank
July 30, 1974
Bellingham, Washington, USA
Jean Reno photo Jean Reno
July 30, 1948
Casablanca, Morocco
Yvonne Strahovski photo Yvonne Strahovski
July 30, 1982
Maroubra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Simon Baker photo Simon Baker
July 30, 1969
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page