jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
April Marie Eden
April Marie Eden
April Marie Eden info
Born: 14 September, 1983
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: April Marie Eden, April Eden
Known for: Video Vixens (video) , Crank: High Voltage , Becoming (short) , Mirror Image , The Fear Chamber and more.
April Marie Eden biography

This block contains the information about April Marie Eden and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

April Marie Eden was born in Macedon which is a small city located in the state of Michigan. By the time she turned twenty she left the parents’ house and relocated to Detroit where she began performing in the local theatre. Since being at school she liked performing in the theatre, as while being on the stage she was always feeling some unusual strange type of freedom, which she was not feeling usually, as at home it was always a very much tensed atmosphere, due to the lack of agreement and mutual understanding between her parents. That is why after finishing her education at school she went to a College which was located quite far from her hometown. She graduated the college with a degree in the field of theatre history. In 2004 she moved to Tennessee where she worked as a model for various advertising commercials. In 2005 she relocated to LA, where she was offered a small role in a TV show, and that is how she started her carrier of an actress. During her carrier she played in various TV shows and soap opera, and also she appeared in a few music videos. But most of all she liked performing on the Broadway stage. In the spare time the actress likes doing yoga, and watching some old movies while being wrapped in a cozy blanket and being with a cup of hot coffee in her hands.
Where April Marie Eden born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where April Marie Eden was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where April Marie Eden was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

April Marie Eden filmography

Here you can learn about the movies April Marie Eden acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Crank: High Voltage - Stunt Performer (as April Eden) $20M 2009 $6.96M $13.6M
Mirror Image - Jessica Browne $500K 2011
Video Vixens (video) - Vixen (as April Eden) $150K 2006
Becoming (short) - Barcelona (as April Eden) $10K 2007
The Fear Chamber - Maria 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kimberly Williams-Paisley photo Kimberly Williams-Paisley
September 14, 1971
Rye, New York, USA
Andrew Lincoln photo Andrew Lincoln
September 14, 1973
London, England, UK
Logan Henderson
September 14, 1989
Dallas, Texas
Callum Keith Rennie photo Callum Keith Rennie
September 14, 1960
Sunderland, Tyne-and-Wear, England, UK
Jesse James photo Jesse James
September 14, 1989
Palm Springs, California, USA
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page